close and return to results
Central Bucks Family YMCA 5K 5K
Age Group Results
March 28, 2015
Results by RaceWire
Female Open Winners
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
JULIA FOSTER
DUBLIN
17
18
20:08.4
6:28/M
Male Open Winners
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
STEVEN WAITES
YARDLEY
PA
28
1
16:17.5
5:14/M
Female Age Graded Winners
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
GERT FREAS
NORTH WALES
55
36
21:27.5
6:54/M
Male Age Graded Winners
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
JOHNNY KING-MARINO
DOYLESTOWN
54
6
18:33.5
5:58/M
Male
6 and Under
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
COOPER ALDERSON
HORSHAM
PA
6
331
41:28.1
13:20/M
Female
7 to
8
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
LILLY NORCROSS
JAMISON
PA
7
294
35:55.3
11:33/M
Male
7 to
8
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
EVAN KRAJEWSKI
DOYLESTOWN
7
231
31:54.2
10:15/M
2
COLIN KEEGAN
WARRINGTON
7
238
32:05.2
10:19/M
3
SPENCER ALDERSON
HORSHAM
PA
8
334
41:50.3
13:27/M
Female
9 to 11
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
TAYLOR MADDEN
DOYLESTOWN
PA
10
151
27:17.8
8:46/M
2
HOLLY PANTALONE
HATFIELD
PA
11
160
27:49.6
8:57/M
3
BELLA SCARAMUZZA
LANSDALE
PA
11
173
28:34.1
9:11/M
Male
9 to 11
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
SEAN MCFADDEN
DOYLESTOWN
10
78
24:18.5
7:49/M
2
LUKE DOHERTY
DOYLESTOWN
10
115
26:04.6
8:23/M
3
JEREMY TUZ
CHALFONT
PA
11
146
27:08.5
8:43/M
Female 12 to 14
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
KATIE HAGERICH
DOYLESTOWN
PA
13
49
22:52.3
7:21/M
2
CARLIN MCFADDEN
DOYLESTOWN
12
89
24:47.9
7:58/M
3
LAURA BERNERT
WARRINGTON
PA
13
132
26:42.4
8:35/M
Male 12 to 14
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
ANDREW REICE
PERKASIE
PA
12
20
20:25.9
6:34/M
2
CARSON WILEY
PIPERSVILLE
12
53
23:03.9
7:25/M
3
REUBEN TRACHTENBERG
DOYLESTOWN
PA
12
54
23:04.2
7:25/M
Female 15 to 19
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
*
JULIA FOSTER
DUBLIN
17
18
20:08.4
6:28/M
1
NATALIE MAMROL
PERKASIE
16
33
21:14.4
6:50/M
2
SAMANTHA PEEL
NORTH WALES
17
71
23:54.9
7:41/M
3
MELANIE WETZEL
DOYLESTOWN
PA
16
112
26:01.2
8:22/M
Male 15 to 19
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
RYAN HICKEY
DOYLESTOWN
17
25
20:41.7
6:39/M
2
PIERCE MCKELVEY
NEW BRITIAN
PA
15
167
28:21.3
9:07/M
Female 20 to 24
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
SHANNON RYAN
WARRINGTON
PA
22
96
25:17.3
8:08/M
2
JAIME DONOVAN
PIPERSVILLE
PA
24
179
28:50.8
9:16/M
3
ASHLEY HILL
PERKASIE
PA
21
255
33:12.3
10:41/M
Male 20 to 24
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
KEVIN DAY
DOYLESTOWN
23
3
17:31.2
5:38/M
2
TYLER MERTENS
NEW HOPE
PA
23
82
24:26.5
7:51/M
3
RAYMOND FARRAGHER
HOLLAND
PA
22
86
24:38.2
7:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
NIKI PASQUEARELLA
PIPERSVILLE
26
31
21:08.1
6:48/M
2
KRISTEN GRIEGO
FURLONG
25
64
23:28.3
7:33/M
3
REBECCA TRAUGER
BLOOMING GLEN
PA
26
188
29:20.3
9:26/M
Male 25 to 29
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
*
STEVEN WAITES
YARDLEY
PA
28
1
16:17.5
5:14/M
1
SEAN CASEY
FOUNTAINVILLE
26
4
17:36.5
5:40/M
2
BOB RYAN
CONSHOCHOCKEN
PA
26
10
19:19.9
6:13/M
3
MATTHEW BROWN
CHALFONT
PA
25
14
19:56.5
6:25/M
Female 30 to 34
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
LAURA MORENO
DOYLESTOWN
PA
34
24
20:34.2
6:37/M
2
DANA ZUIDERHOF
DOYLESTOWN
PA
32
39
21:45.9
7:00/M
3
ANNIE DAMPF
GLENSIDE
PA
33
102
25:32.6
8:13/M
Male 30 to 34
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
JONATHAN CRAIG
DOYLESTOWN
PA
32
8
18:52.9
6:04/M
2
MATT LAFERTY
DOYLESTOWN
32
9
18:57.3
6:06/M
3
LARRY HANNON
WARMINSTER
PA
31
19
20:11.4
6:29/M
Female 35 to 39
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
MICHELLE SAUVIGNE
DOYLESTOWN
PA
38
41
22:00.9
7:04/M
2
JESSICA DESROSIERS
DOYLESTOWN
PA
38
47
22:42.5
7:18/M
3
KAT LEYLAND
DOYLESTOWN
PA
36
52
23:02.8
7:24/M
Male 35 to 39
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
STEVE GOURLEY
DOYLESTOWN
36
2
16:26.3
5:17/M
2
ANDREY YUNUSOV
DOYLESTOWN
PA
37
5
18:09.2
5:50/M
3
BRIAN MINSTER
WARMINSTER
PA
38
22
20:31.5
6:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
PATTY WILEY
PIPERSVILLE
44
73
23:59.2
7:43/M
2
MEGAN WIND-ROTOLO
NEWTOWN
PA
42
74
24:02.8
7:44/M
3
TRICIA SMITH
DOYLESTOWN
PA
40
90
24:49.5
7:59/M
Male 40 to 44
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
VITALY BELOTSERKOVSKY
IVYLAND
PA
44
12
19:30.3
6:16/M
2
JIM MATTHEWS
DOYLESTOWN
42
26
20:41.7
6:39/M
3
ALESSANDRO POCAI
DOYLESTOWN
PA
42
35
21:22.7
6:52/M
Female 45 to 49
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
ANABELLE BROADBENT
PERKASIE
PA
47
32
21:10.4
6:48/M
2
ELIZABETH LEMAY
DOYLESTOWN
PA
46
88
24:45.8
7:57/M
3
BONNIE CALABRESE
CHALFONT
PA
47
94
25:09.8
8:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
TIM ZWALL
IVYLAND
PA
46
7
18:45.4
6:02/M
2
BOB MORROW
CHALFONT
PA
46
11
19:26.4
6:15/M
3
TODD WEYMAN
DURHAM
47
13
19:33.7
6:17/M
Female 50 to 54
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
LORI HOLDSWORTH
WRIGHTSTOWN
PA
54
62
23:17.4
7:29/M
2
CATHLEEN STEWART
DOYLESTOWN
PA
50
91
24:55.3
8:01/M
3
KAREN WEBSTER
PIPERSVILLE
50
104
25:35.5
8:14/M
Male 50 to 54
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
*
JOHNNY KING-MARINO
DOYLESTOWN
54
6
18:33.5
5:58/M
1
JAMES ROEHM
MECHANICSVILLE
PA
52
17
20:05.4
6:27/M
2
JAMES LEACH
DOYLESTOWN
PA
54
29
20:49.8
6:42/M
3
RON ADAMSKI
PIPERSVILLE
PA
52
58
23:13.5
7:28/M
Female 55 to 59
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
*
GERT FREAS
NORTH WALES
55
36
21:27.5
6:54/M
1
PAULA SMITH
CHALFONT
PA
58
105
25:40.3
8:15/M
2
JULIA KENNEDY
FURLONG
PA
59
113
26:01.6
8:22/M
3
KATHY HAHN
WARRINGTON
PA
57
127
26:31.9
8:32/M
Male 55 to 59
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
MARK TERRY
CHALFONT
PA
56
21
20:27.7
6:35/M
2
FRED GROPPER
YARDLEY
PA
59
27
20:42.7
6:39/M
3
BOB POWELL
FURLONG
59
30
20:59.9
6:45/M
Female 60 to 64
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
RUTH KING
AMBLER
64
137
26:46.7
8:36/M
2
EMILY GRACE
WASHINGTON CROSSING
PA
62
141
26:55.6
8:39/M
3
SHARON SCHANBACKER
DOYLESTOWN
PA
64
207
30:29.6
9:48/M
Male 60 to 64
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
JOHN HIBBS
LEVITTOWN
62
15
19:59.5
6:26/M
2
JOE KERN
HATBORO
61
16
20:03.7
6:27/M
3
THOMAS BROWN
JAMISON
PA
64
37
21:28.9
6:54/M
Female 65 to 69
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
WENDY MILLER
CHALFONT
PA
65
145
27:08.1
8:43/M
Male 65 to 69
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
DAVE BROADBENT
PERKASIE
PA
65
46
22:41.9
7:18/M
2
ED HAWKEY
PERKASIE
PA
67
85
24:36.9
7:55/M
3
STOVER WIGGINS
DOYLESTOWN
PA
67
128
26:33.5
8:32/M
Female 70 to 74
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
ANNE LAFAVE
DOYLESTOWN
PA
71
350
53:54.7
17:20/M
Male 70 to 74
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
ART BURGER
DOYLESTOWN
70
114
26:04.2
8:23/M
2
LOUIS COPPENS
WARRINGTON
72
170
28:26.6
9:09/M
3
DAN CARROLL
PHILADELPHIA
PA
71
203
30:16.2
9:44/M
Male 75 to 79
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
WARREN TAYLOR
TELFORA
75
108
25:48.5
8:18/M
Male 80 and Over
Place
Name
City
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
1
RICHARD MILLHAM
HOLICONG
PA
80
291
35:34.1
11:26/M