Fight for Air Climb Hartford
Age Group Results
May 14, 2022
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 MELINDA LODGE ICP Climbs 156 31 14 3:51.1 3:51.1
2 KENDALL JERZYK Team GoToFitness 74 26 15 3:51.4 3:51.4
3 COLLEEN D'AMICO 77 57 27 4:12.9 4:12.9
Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 THEODORE ZUCCONI 165 15 1 2:54.8 2:54.8
2 JEREMY MCDONALD Team GoToFitness 71 27 2 3:12.0 3:12.0
3 DANTE ZUCCONI 164 18 3 3:12.3 3:12.3
Male 12 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 DYLAN CASHMAN ROI 316 11 17 3:52.5 3:52.5
2 BELLE BRADLEY Ren's Raiders 187 11 83 5:37.1 5:37.1
Male 13 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 TYLER SKAPCZYNSKI O & G 105 16 7 3:27.0 3:27.0
2 AIDAN BUNEL O & G 108 17 11 3:36.0 3:36.0
3 JASON ENGLISH Fire - Task Force 5 90 15 132 6:53.4 6:53.4
Female 20 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 PAULA KALKSMA MCDOWELL 310 31 33 4:27.0 4:27.0
2 BIANCA GIBBONS-MORALES 301 22 34 4:36.1 4:36.1
3 CHRISTINE HOYT Vertical Dafeet 137 30 39 4:43.2 4:43.2
Male 20 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 SPENCER ALBANO O & G 107 27 5 3:15.8 3:15.8
2 CULLEN ROBERTS ROI 144 26 9 3:32.1 3:32.1
3 GEOFF MATOUS Team Wellinks 280 32 16 3:52.3 3:52.3
Female 35 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 CARLY PAFUMI HIIT it With Kim 85 35 29 4:19.2 4:19.2
2 SALOWA YOUSEF Fire - Task Force 5 96 36 32 4:23.2 4:23.2
3 KIM MORIN HIIT it With Kim 84 49 35 4:36.3 4:36.3
Male 35 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 STEPHEN MARSALESE Tower Masters 73 56 4 3:14.1 3:14.1
2 WILLIAM ZUCCONI 166 48 6 3:15.8 3:15.8
3 BRAD ONEGLIA O & G 72 42 8 3:29.7 3:29.7
Female 65 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 SUSAN MITCHELL Team Special Care 272 66 67 5:23.7 5:23.7
2 JOANNE BUNEL O & G 109 69 134 6:59.1 6:59.1
3 JILL LEISS 302 69 139 7:14.1 7:14.1
Male 65 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 ANTHONY MACDONALD 81 70 62 5:15.5 5:15.5
2 MARTY BASIEL 160 65 101 5:59.2 5:59.2
3 DEBORAH BUENGER VB Athletics 254 67 158 8:38.1 8:38.1