Monson Memorial Classic
Half Marathon
November 10, 2019
Results By RaceWire
Female Top FInisher Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNA GIGLIOTTI AMHERST MA 270 26 4 1:21:45.3 6:14/M
2 HEIDI WESTOVER WALPOLE NH 244 38 6 1:23:56.4 6:24/M
3 APRYL SABADOSA WESTFIELD MA 116 35 7 1:24:50.5 6:29/M
4 ELIANNA SHWAYDER NORTHAMPTON MA 133 22 9 1:28:14.2 6:44/M
5 EILEEN JENKINS EAST LONGMEADOW MA 113 34 12 1:31:45.1 7:00/M
Male Top FInisher Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ELIUD NGETICH GOSHEN CT 144 25 1 1:05:56.7 5:02/M
2 JAIBIDY ZAPATA MILFORD NH 243 35 2 1:11:10.8 5:26/M
3 MANNY WINEMAN NORTHHAMPTON MA 256 41 3 1:18:18.1 5:59/M
4 DAVID FUSFELD MANCHESTER CT 14 43 5 1:23:13.9 6:21/M
5 GARETH BUCKLEY SOUTH HADLEY MA 51 43 8 1:27:08.5 6:39/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDSAY COURTEAU MONSON MA 12 16 118 2:26:34.4 11:11/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANGEL ROBLES SPRINGFIELD MA 258 16 29 1:45:55.8 8:05/M
2 EDUARDO SARAVIA-AYALA HOLYOKE MA 247 18 31 1:47:33.8 8:13/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 YULIYA BUOJUTA WEST SPRINGFIELD M 267 29 14 1:37:30.8 7:27/M
2 VALERIE BOULET WASHINGTON DC 118 28 21 1:40:51.4 7:42/M
3 JESSICA SIZER PALMER MA 6 22 63 1:55:10.3 8:47/M
4 LINDSEY BERNARD MANCHESTER CT 261 26 82 2:03:00.8 9:23/M
5 KATHERINE STEINBACH NEW YORK NY 94 28 108 2:14:18.6 10:15/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRANDON BELLERIVE SOUTHBRIDGE MA 151 23 60 1:53:35.5 8:40/M
2 DANIEL DROHAN HOLYOKE MA 257 23 65 1:55:49.5 8:50/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY KATE OWENS HOLYOKE MA 269 33 23 1:42:04.6 7:47/M
2 KRISTIN SU LONGMEADOW MA 259 35 24 1:43:06.4 7:52/M
3 CASEY MENDRALA LUDLOW MA 191 30 33 1:48:17.6 8:16/M
4 GINA FURTAK BRISTOL CT 104 30 34 1:48:58.5 8:19/M
5 KATE BUST SOUTH HADLEY MA 22 38 40 1:49:42.3 8:22/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CLIFFORD WATSON HOLIIS CTR ME 254 37 10 1:29:51.5 6:52/M
2 LEE BELISLE BELCHERTOWN MA 68 32 17 1:38:44.7 7:32/M
3 CHRIS ZAPALA CHICOPEE MA 36 34 57 1:53:16.3 8:39/M
4 MATTHEW DOYLE MONSON MA 62 34 72 2:00:20.9 9:11/M
5 JESSE BEAUDOIN MONSON MA 7 36 73 2:00:20.9 9:11/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIN TAYLOR WILBRAHAM MA 157 42 15 1:37:47.5 7:28/M
2 SARAH NELSON FLORENCE MA 90 43 36 1:49:22.2 8:21/M
3 YVONNE LEE MIDDLETOWN CT 249 43 39 1:49:34.9 8:22/M
4 LINDA FIJA AMHERST MA 248 45 49 1:51:51.1 8:32/M
5 DOROTHEE FULLER CLINTON CT 124 49 50 1:51:51.1 8:32/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFFREY LEVREAULT SOUTH HADLEY MA 158 46 11 1:31:03.2 6:57/M
2 JOSH SPOONER STURBRIDGE MA 277 43 13 1:32:43.7 7:05/M
3 RICK MALO MONSON MA 64 48 16 1:38:07.6 7:29/M
4 NATE MCBRIDE STOW MA 61 46 18 1:39:19.9 7:35/M
5 JASON DOMINICK WILBRAHAM MA 264 48 25 1:43:42.6 7:55/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY GUERTIN MONSON MA 45 53 28 1:45:52.4 8:05/M
2 ROGINA MODESTOW HAMPDEN MA 24 58 30 1:46:50.6 8:09/M
3 NANETTE BERNARD WILBRAHAM MA 262 55 45 1:50:22.3 8:25/M
4 TRICIA KING GLASTONBURY CT 250 59 61 1:53:41.5 8:41/M
5 ELAINE DEBITETTO CONCORD MA 40 56 68 1:57:37.6 8:59/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICK PEZZATI MONTAGUE MA 143 56 20 1:40:49.4 7:42/M
2 DAVID LOUTZENHEISER CAMBRIDGE MA 53 52 22 1:41:02.9 7:43/M
3 TONY BOVANNO ELLINGTON CT 263 54 26 1:44:13.6 7:57/M
4 STEVE FORREST BELCHERTOWN MA 37 55 27 1:45:04.5 8:01/M
5 BRIAN WILLIAMS HATFIELD MA 67 54 32 1:48:05.3 8:15/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEBRA HEVEY CHICOPEE MA 150 61 48 1:51:09.2 8:29/M
2 KATHY KALAITZIDIS AGAWAM MA 156 62 88 2:04:58.5 9:32/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBIN CARPENTER MONSON MA 34 62 19 1:40:25.9 7:40/M
2 JIM RYAN LUDLOW MA 255 67 35 1:49:18.2 8:21/M
3 MIKE MURPHY FLORENCE MA 120 69 37 1:49:24.6 8:21/M
4 JOHN DURHAM FISKDALE MA 59 61 58 1:53:24.7 8:39/M
5 PETER KENNEDY BERNARDSTON MA 33 63 67 1:56:32.3 8:54/M
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ELAINE DILL MONSON MA 103 71 102 2:12:34.8 10:07/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID MARTULA HADLEY MA 30 74 95 2:08:17.1 9:48/M
2 RUSS PETELLE DERBY LINE VT 29 72 99 2:10:21.2 9:57/M
3 JOHN SPELKO MONSON MA 23 72 119 2:27:05.7 11:14/M
4 DON MILLER STURBRIDGE MA 152 76 131 2:47:35.4 12:48/M