CRAFT BREW RACES VT
May 18, 2019
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Final Team Results
5K
Teams
Team - Band-Aid Nips Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 54:14.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 731 CHARLES SCHAEFER BURLINGTON VT M 2 2 17:02.0 17:02.0
2 500 JESS MARINI BURLINGTON VT F 9 11 19:40.3 36:42.4
3 410 ANDY KLEM BURLINGTON VT M 3 14 17:32.4 54:14.8
4 452 BEN LEBLANC BURLINGTON VT M 4 18 18:16.6 1:12:31.5
Team - Poultney Hash Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:01:05.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 446 BRIAN LASHWAY CHARLESTOWN NH M 7 7 19:35.4 19:35.4
2 610 JESS O’BRIEN WELLS VT F 16 23 20:29.9 40:05.3
3 383 ELAINE JOHNSON TIPTON MI F 21 44 21:00.1 1:01:05.5
4 673 DEREK PRILL KEENE NY M 26 70 21:15.7 1:22:21.2
5 233 KATIE DUFFY POULTNEY VT F 27 97 21:19.2 1:43:40.5
6 242 MARSHALL DUTTON CHITTENDEN VT M 33 130 21:49.9 2:05:30.5
7 238 DEREK DUPUIS DOVER NH M 43 173 22:32.4 2:28:02.9
8 455 TYLER LEITH RUTLAND VT M 47 220 22:54.9 2:50:57.8
9 239 EMMA DUPUIS DOVER NH F 99 319 24:21.0 3:15:18.9
10 288 DEREK GAVELIS POULTNEY VT M 133 452 25:14.4 3:40:33.3
11 421 PETER KUNZ CASTLETON VT M 134 586 25:14.6 4:05:48.0
12 672 DRE ROEBUCK KEENE NY F 145 731 25:23.4 4:31:11.4
13 203 STEPHEN DAVIES POULTNEY VT M 149 880 25:30.5 4:56:42.0
14 104 JIM BROOKING BURLINGTON VT M 168 1048 26:02.8 5:22:44.8
15 524 BETH MCELROY BURLINGTON VT F 169 1217 26:02.8 5:48:47.7
16 609 GREG O’BRIEN WELLS VT M 170 1387 26:05.5 6:14:53.2
17 192 PETER CRIST ADRIAN MI M 324 1711 30:01.1 6:44:54.4
18 322 MATTHEW HACKNEY WELLS VT M 339 2050 30:15.3 7:15:09.8
19 484 KATELYN LYNCH WELLS VT F 385 2435 31:01.2 7:46:11.0
20 213 BRANDON DERBY ADRIAN MI M 415 2850 31:34.5 8:17:45.5
21 259 HEATHER FISCHER CHARLOTTE VT F 472 3322 32:29.9 8:50:15.5
22 533 RUSSELL MCLAUGHLIN CHARLOTTE VT M 473 3795 32:30.5 9:22:46.1
23 111 ERICA BUECHELE ADRIAN MI F 487 4282 32:55.3 9:55:41.4
24 102 KYRIE BRISTLE ADRIAN MI F 514 4796 33:42.8 10:29:24.2
25 257 MAYRA FAVELA-HERNANDEZ ADRIAN MI F 539 5335 34:16.7 11:03:41.0
26 857 EMMA WALLACE RUTLAND VT F 648 5983 39:11.9 11:42:52.9
27 204 CHRISTINA DAVIES POULTNEY VT F 649 6632 39:12.2 12:22:05.2
28 734 KASSIA SCHNEIDER CHITTENDEN VT F 650 7282 39:12.7 13:01:18.0
29 175 BRIAN COMMINS RUTLAND VT M 654 7936 39:18.8 13:40:36.8
30 456 JENNIFER LEITH RUTLAND VT F 693 8629 42:12.5 14:22:49.4
31 556 TIM MIEROP MANCHESTER NH M 739 9368 48:30.9 15:11:20.4
32 431 ELIAS LACOUNT ESSEX JCT VT M 742 10110 48:53.8 16:00:14.3
33 863 TANYA WELLMAN MANCHESTER NH F 750 10860 50:17.2 16:50:31.6
34 660 TAYLOR PLANTE-WHITCOMB ESSEX JCT VT F 754 11614 50:27.8 17:40:59.4
Team - 26.2 Brew Crew Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:06:55.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 471 MILES LINSMITH BURLINGTON VT M 5 5 18:46.5 18:46.5
2 360 AMY HOOPES IVORYTON CT F 116 121 24:55.0 43:41.6
3 593 CHRIS NIELSEN WESTBROOK CT M 54 175 23:13.9 1:06:55.6
4 409 BAILEY KIRWIN PORTLAND ME M 66 241 23:25.2 1:30:20.8
Team - Lucky O brew Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:07:15.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 662 JASON PLAZA ESSEX JUNCTION VT M 14 14 20:18.7 20:18.7
2 400 ELIZABETH KIEKOVER ANN ARBOR MI F 172 186 26:10.8 46:29.5
3 600 IAN O'BRYAN HUNTINGTON WOODS M M 18 204 20:46.2 1:07:15.8
4 661 MEGHAN PLAZA ESSEX JUNCTION VT F 372 576 30:49.0 1:38:04.8
5 602 GARY O'BRYAN HUNTINGTON WOODS M M 402 978 31:17.2 2:09:22.1
6 601 KATHY O'BRYAN HUNTINGTON WOODS M F 628 1606 37:46.8 2:47:08.9
Team - The Champagne of Runners Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:09:06.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 486 SETH MACDONALD WATERTOWN MA M 22 22 21:04.9 21:04.9
2 541 KYRA MCNAMARA BROOKLINE MA F 158 180 25:45.8 46:50.8
3 401 DAVID KIERNICKI ALLSTON MA M 39 219 22:15.4 1:09:06.2
4 874 MATTHEW WHITESELL ALLSTON MA M 77 296 23:48.2 1:32:54.4
5 544 MICHAEL MCSHANE BROOKLINE MA M 86 382 24:02.0 1:56:56.4
6 870 RYAN WHITCOMB BROOKLINE MA M 104 486 24:35.8 2:21:32.3
7 289 ANDREW GELLER WEST HARTFORD CT M 182 668 26:32.6 2:48:04.9
8 819 ARON THIIM BOSTON MA M 215 883 27:30.2 3:15:35.2
9 804 KATIE SULLIVAN WEST HARTFORD CT F 352 1235 30:29.3 3:46:04.5
10 850 ASHLEY VALDEZ BROOKLINE MA F 364 1599 30:41.0 4:16:45.5
11 122 MAJO BUSTAMANTE LIMA SAN BORJA F 743 2342 49:29.6 5:06:15.2
Team - Beer Today Gone Tomorrow Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:09:25.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 444 JAY LASHOMBE BURLINGTON VT M 25 25 21:14.4 21:14.4
2 70 MICHELE BLOCH BURLINGTON VT F 111 136 24:46.7 46:01.2
3 136 WILL CARLSON BURLINGTON VT M 63 199 23:24.0 1:09:25.2
4 445 CHAPIN LASHOMBE BURLINGTON VT F 117 316 24:55.2 1:34:20.5
5 313 ANDREW GRIBBIN WATERBURY VT M 150 466 25:31.5 1:59:52.0
6 172 SARAH COGGINS WATERBURY VT F 152 618 25:33.0 2:25:25.1
7 528 MARSHALL MCKENZIE BURLINGTON VT M 183 801 26:34.9 2:52:00.0
8 416 MICHAEL KREIGH SOUTH BURLINGTON V M 198 999 27:10.5 3:19:10.5
9 700 BRETT ROESER BURLINGTON VT M 221 1220 27:40.1 3:46:50.6
10 97 ADAM BRADY S. BURLINGTON VT M 253 1473 28:27.6 4:15:18.3
11 58 BRIANNA BICKLEY BURLINGTON VT F 337 1810 30:13.5 4:45:31.8
12 539 QUINBY MCLELLAN BURLINGTON VT F 406 2216 31:21.5 5:16:53.4
Team - Team Schroeder Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:10:55.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 315 DAN GRIMES SOUTH BURLINGTON V M 36 36 22:04.6 22:04.6
2 93 KATELYN BOYER COLCHESTER VT F 106 142 24:38.8 46:43.5
3 173 CONNOR COHAN COLCHESTER VT M 92 234 24:11.6 1:10:55.1
4 424 NICK KYRATZIS ESSEX JUNCTION VT M 125 359 25:03.7 1:35:58.9
5 711 RAY ROULEAU BURLINGTON VT M 135 494 25:15.0 2:01:13.9
6 14 GIUSEPPE ANGIONE SOUTH BURLINGTON V M 181 675 26:27.6 2:27:41.6
7 782 REBECCA SPENCER WILLISTON VT F 205 880 27:17.6 2:54:59.2
8 768 CRAIG SMITH COLCHESTER VT M 396 1276 31:13.0 3:26:12.2
9 582 CARLY MS SOUTH BURLINGTON V F 414 1690 31:33.9 3:57:46.1
10 855 MARISA WAGNER WINOOSKI VT F 451 2141 32:11.8 4:29:57.9
11 818 AMANDA THIBAULT SOUTH BURLINGTON V F 480 2621 32:40.6 5:02:38.6
12 813 OLIVIA TENAN SOUTH BURLINGTON V F 523 3144 33:56.5 5:36:35.1
13 198 MARK DABROWSKI SO BURLINGTON VT M 549 3693 34:28.9 6:11:04.0
Team - Beer Drinkers with a Running Problem Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:14:08.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 170 AVERY COCHRAN ESSEX JUNCTION VT M 49 49 22:56.9 22:56.9
2 284 JOE GAIDYS BARRE VT F 208 257 27:18.6 50:15.6
3 634 CHRIS PELKEY BARRE VT M 79 336 23:52.3 1:14:08.0
4 894 JASON PELKEY BARRE VT M 100 436 24:25.0 1:38:33.0
5 458 JOE LEOMBRUNO EAST BARRE VT M 107 543 24:40.8 2:03:13.8
6 337 COOPER HATCH BARRE VT M 132 675 25:10.8 2:28:24.7
7 283 BRIANNA GAIDYS BARRE VT F 209 884 27:20.7 2:55:45.4
8 636 ASHLEY PELKEY BARRE VT F 237 1121 28:01.0 3:23:46.5
9 459 COURTNEY LEOMBRUNO ESSEX JUNCTION VT F 238 1359 28:08.3 3:51:54.9
10 846 OLIVER TWOMBLY BARRE VT M 301 1660 29:32.4 4:21:27.3
11 635 KRISTIN PELKEY BARRE VT F 321 1981 29:58.3 4:51:25.7
12 482 KAITLIN LYFORD WATERBURY VT F 391 2372 31:06.5 5:22:32.2
13 861 KATHLEEN WEBBER BARRE VT F 417 2789 31:43.3 5:54:15.6
14 302 NICOLE GOSLANT GRANITEVILLE VT F 422 3211 31:45.3 6:26:00.9
15 667 KRISTY POOR WILLIAMSTOWN VT F 434 3645 31:54.1 6:57:55.0
16 658 ALLISON PLANTE BARRE VT F 583 4228 35:37.8 7:33:32.9
17 659 KEITH PLANTE BARRE VT M 602 4830 36:31.7 8:10:04.6
18 797 ROBERT STONE BARRE VT M 759 5589 50:47.5 9:00:52.2
19 478 ALANA LORENZINI BARRE VT F 778 6367 53:29.6 9:54:21.9
20 713 CATHERINE RUPP BARRE VT F 781 7148 53:41.9 10:48:03.8
Team - Stowe Aways Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:15:56.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 860 GRAEME WEBB OTTAWA ON M 46 46 22:52.4 22:52.4
2 292 NIKKI GILLINGHAM KANATA ON F 163 209 25:54.6 48:47.0
3 23 JEREMY AUCOIN RICHMOND HILL ON M 197 406 27:09.1 1:15:56.2
4 310 JOSH GREELEY PEMBROKE ON M 257 663 28:32.3 1:44:28.5
5 837 NEIL TROUSDALE OTTAWA ON M 268 931 28:44.3 2:13:12.8
6 676 LOIS PUNSHON OTTAWA ON F 274 1205 28:54.3 2:42:07.2
7 57 FRED BEST OTTAWA ON M 318 1523 29:54.5 3:12:01.7
8 147 DREW CAVELL OTTAWA ON M 322 1845 29:59.2 3:42:01.0
9 531 ELIZABETH MCLACHLAN OTTAWA ON F 328 2173 30:06.4 4:12:07.4
10 525 SONJA MCFADYEN OTTAWA ON F 392 2565 31:07.6 4:43:15.0
11 131 MICHAEL CAMPBELL OTTAWA ON M 436 3001 31:57.7 5:15:12.8
12 720 CASSANDRA SANDERSON OTTAWA ON F 524 3525 33:56.7 5:49:09.6
13 351 ANDY HEWLETT GATINEAU QC M 568 4093 34:59.9 6:24:09.5
14 442 BENOIT LAPLANTE GATINEAU QC M 619 4712 37:07.4 7:01:16.9
15 339 ROBYN HAWCO OTTAWA ON F 642 5354 38:46.3 7:40:03.2
16 666 JILLIAN POOLEY BOWMANVILLE ON F 700 6054 43:15.2 8:23:18.4
Team - Here for Beer Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 1:16:15.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 378 COREY JENKINS RUTLAND MA M 50 50 22:59.0 22:59.0
2 741 HANNAH SEARS SOMERVILLE MA F 113 163 24:48.2 47:47.2
3 123 JOE BUTLER PORTSMOUTH NH M 254 417 28:27.8 1:16:15.1
Team - Pickled Power Pints Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 1:16:39.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 411 AMY KLOPP NEW YORK NY F 93 93 24:13.9 24:13.9
2 847 REED TYSON NEW YORK NY M 151 244 25:33.0 49:47.0
3 653 DAVID PICKEL PLAINFIELD VT M 187 431 26:52.4 1:16:39.4
4 417 KATHERINE KREIS PLAINFIELD VT F 682 1113 41:35.7 1:58:15.1
5 652 JYNEVA PICKEL NEW YORK NY F 769 1882 52:28.8 2:50:44.0
6 654 JENETTE PICKEL PLAINFIELD VT F 770 2652 52:29.3 3:43:13.3
Team - Toddamus Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 1:16:59.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 30 KEVIN BARBER ESSEX JCT VT M 10 10 19:41.6 19:41.6
2 21 ROBIN ASTOR ESSEX JCT VT F 303 313 29:36.4 49:18.0
3 22 G TODD ASTOR ESSEX JCT VT M 223 536 27:40.9 1:16:59.0
4 31 SUE BARBER ESSEX JCT VT F 320 856 29:57.0 1:46:56.0
Team - Wasted Wookies Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 1:17:06.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 373 TYLER IOSUE SARATOGA SPRINGS N M 29 29 21:36.1 21:36.1
2 307 SARAH GOVE GUILDERLAND NY F 176 205 26:23.0 47:59.1
3 305 MICHAEL GOVE SOUTH HERO VT M 281 486 29:07.2 1:17:06.4
4 596 ELLEN NORRIS NORTH HERO VT F 721 1207 46:38.5 2:03:44.9
5 306 CECILE GOVE SOUTH HERO VT F 722 1929 46:38.5 2:50:23.5
6 241 PATTY DURHAM NORTH HERO VT F 723 2652 46:39.5 3:37:03.0
Team - Green Mountain Mashers Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 1:18:52.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 761 JEFFREY SIMONDS BURLINGTON VT M 123 123 25:02.4 25:02.4
2 386 CAITLIN JUNGER SHELBURNE VT F 270 393 28:46.1 53:48.5
3 346 MICHAEL HELLEIN BARRE VT M 126 519 25:04.1 1:18:52.7
4 250 ERIN ENNIS ESSEX JCT VT M 191 710 27:02.5 1:45:55.3
5 279 ROB FRIESEL ESSEX JUNCTION VT M 207 917 27:18.5 2:13:13.8
6 160 AMY CHESS ESSEX JUNCTION VT F 600 1517 36:26.1 2:49:39.9
Team - Between a Walk And a Hard pace Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 1:19:17.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 664 MARC POIRIER MANCHESTER NH M 32 32 21:42.6 21:42.6
2 633 ANGELA PATTERSON HOOKSETT NH F 573 605 35:06.0 56:48.6
3 632 IAN PATTERSON HOOKSETT NH M 42 647 22:29.2 1:19:17.8
4 810 RYAN TALAVERA MANCHESTER NH M 585 1232 35:42.3 1:55:00.2
5 689 SHON REESE MANCHESTER NH M 677 1909 41:12.7 2:36:13.0
Team - Kyle and the Misfits Finish Position - 16
Team Score (times): 1:19:29.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 546 KYLE MEDOLO NORTH ANDOVER MA M 52 52 23:11.7 23:11.7
2 293 KATHRYN GILLROY BRIGHTON MA F 262 314 28:35.4 51:47.1
3 786 ADAM ST. JEAN DORCHESTER MA M 226 540 27:42.6 1:19:29.8
4 834 KEVIN TOWNLEY BOSTON MA M 256 796 28:31.6 1:48:01.5
5 374 LINDSAY JACKS DORCHESTER MA F 302 1098 29:33.8 2:17:35.3
6 527 LIZZIE MCGEE SOMERVILLE F 407 1505 31:23.0 2:48:58.3
7 859 SHANNON WATTERSON SOMERVILLE MA F 440 1945 32:01.7 3:21:00.1
8 814 RYAN TEPPERMAN SOMERVILLE MA M 496 2441 33:06.0 3:54:06.1
9 526 THOMAS MCGEE SOMERVILLE MA M 544 2985 34:20.6 4:28:26.8
Team - 5K THICC Finish Position - 17
Team Score (times): 1:20:52.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 616 JUSTIN OLENIUS PATTERSON NY M 131 131 25:09.8 25:09.8
2 614 JENNIFER ODONNELL WATERBURY CT F 348 479 30:26.0 55:35.9
3 319 WILLIAM GURRY DANBURY M 137 616 25:16.5 1:20:52.4
4 433 NEHAL LAKDAWALA WATERTOWN CT M 309 925 29:47.4 1:50:39.9
5 714 TYLER RYAN OAKVILLE CT M 366 1291 30:43.7 2:21:23.7
6 878 NICOLE WILM SHELTON F 461 1752 32:18.5 2:53:42.3
7 124 NICOLAS BUZZELLI WATERBURY CT M 513 2265 33:39.9 3:27:22.2
8 134 ANGELA CAPOZZI WOLCOTT CT F 540 2805 34:17.2 4:01:39.5
9 195 KATHLEEN CUMMINGS SOUTHBURY CT F 726 3531 46:56.8 4:48:36.4
Team - Blood, Sweat and Beers Finish Position - 18
Team Score (times): 1:22:06.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 6 RYAN ADREON VERGENNES VT M 103 103 24:31.0 24:31.0
2 180 SARAH COOK BRISTOL VT F 333 436 30:09.5 54:40.5
3 145 BRADLEY CASTILLO VERGENNES VT M 210 646 27:25.7 1:22:06.2
4 5 BETH ADREON VERGENNES VT F 454 1100 32:13.9 1:54:20.1
5 244 REBECCA EBEL VERGENNES VT F 663 1763 39:49.7 2:34:09.9
Team - Ice Cold Bears Finish Position - 19
Team Score (times): 1:23:47.3
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 90 EVAN BOULANGER BELMONT NH M 136 136 25:16.3 25:16.3
2 335 TARA HARRIS LACONIA F 278 414 28:59.5 54:15.8
3 334 HEATHER HARRIS LACONIA F 298 712 29:31.4 1:23:47.3
4 611 JESSICA OAKES CLINTON F 598 1310 36:16.0 2:00:03.3
5 89 SARA BOULANGER BELMONT NH F 599 1909 36:16.4 2:36:19.7
Team - Davis 12 Pack Finish Position - 20
Team Score (times): 1:24:42.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 260 PETER FISH ALBANY NY M 102 102 24:30.0 24:30.0
2 681 JAY QUINN VOORHEESVILLE NY F 202 304 27:13.7 51:43.7
3 680 LINDA QUINN VOORHEESVILLE NY M 490 794 32:58.4 1:24:42.2
4 261 BRENDA FISH ALBANY NY F 491 1285 32:58.5 1:57:40.7
5 562 ROBERT MITCHELL SCHENECTADY NY M 681 1966 41:29.6 2:39:10.4
6 207 LINDA DAVIS CAMBRIDGE VT F 705 2671 43:53.9 3:23:04.3
7 563 CAROL MITCHELL SCHENECTADY NY F 706 3377 44:47.7 4:07:52.1
Team - Mill Run for Beer Finish Position - 21
Team Score (times): 1:26:59.3
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 295 NATHAN GINGRAS FAIRFIELD VT M 114 114 24:52.7 24:52.7
2 791 EMMA STEVENS JOHNSON VT F 388 502 31:03.5 55:56.3
3 262 LEVON FITZGERALD GEORGIA VT M 387 889 31:02.9 1:26:59.3
4 367 ASHLEY HUDSON SAINT ALBANS VT F 497 1386 33:06.2 2:00:05.5
5 742 ROSS SEGUIN HIGHGATE CENTER VT M 512 1898 33:39.9 2:33:45.4
6 655 MARTIN PIGEON SAINT ALBANS VT M 614 2512 36:58.6 3:10:44.0
7 327 BRIONA HALL HINESBURG VT F 669 3181 40:16.8 3:51:00.9
8 294 ALLISON GINGRAS FAIRFIELD VT F 753 3934 50:27.6 4:41:28.6
9 663 MICHELE PLOUFF ENOSBURG FALLS VT F 755 4689 50:29.1 5:31:57.7
10 191 SARAH CRISPELL BAKERSFIELD VT F 756 5445 50:29.5 6:22:27.3
Team - Goodwater Brewery Finish Position - 22
Team Score (times): 1:27:52.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 132 CHRISTOPHER CAPETZ SOUTH BURLINGTON V M 235 235 27:59.1 27:59.1
2 665 HEATHER POLIFKA-RIVAS SOUTH BURLINGTON V F 236 471 27:59.8 55:59.0
3 704 DAVE ROSE SALEM NH M 433 904 31:53.4 1:27:52.4
4 133 SUSAN CAPETZ SOUTH BURLINGTON V F 476 1380 32:33.7 2:00:26.2
5 705 KIMMIE ROSE SALEM NH F 709 2089 44:55.0 2:45:21.2
Team - Team Immortal Finish Position - 23
Team Score (times): 1:29:53.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 884 MARY WYLDE STOWE VT F 306 306 29:40.4 29:40.4
2 875 COOPER WILE STOWE VT M 329 635 30:06.7 59:47.1
3 769 LINDSAY SMITH STOWE VT F 327 962 30:05.9 1:29:53.1
4 885 GREG WYLDE STOWE VT M 788 1750 54:35.3 2:24:28.4
5 876 CHARLOTTE WILE STOWE VT F 790 2540 54:40.7 3:19:09.1
6 793 JONATHAN STICKNEY STOWE VT M 795 3335 55:21.8 4:14:30.9
Team - Vermont Electric Cooperative Finish Position - 24
Team Score (times): 1:30:12.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 795 APRIL STILL JOHNSON VT F 188 188 26:55.0 26:55.0
2 794 JEFF STILL JOHNSON VT M 279 467 29:01.0 55:56.0
3 621 KATIE OROST JOHNSON VT F 538 1005 34:16.1 1:30:12.2
4 820 NICOLE THOMAS JOHNSON VT F 710 1715 45:05.8 2:15:18.0
Team - Blood, Sweat & Beers Finish Position - 25
Team Score (times): 1:31:41.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 487 LUKE MACDONALD BURLINGTON VT M 186 186 26:50.1 26:50.1
2 44 KELCIE BEAN NEW BEDFORD MA F 457 643 32:14.5 59:04.6
3 881 HEATHER WINTHER SOUTH BURLINGTON V F 477 1120 32:36.4 1:31:41.0
4 888 CAITLIN YOUNG JERICHO VT F 545 1665 34:21.3 2:06:02.4
5 84 JOHN BONNEVILLE MONTPELIER VT M 592 2257 36:00.2 2:42:02.6
6 194 STEPHANIE CUDNEY BURLINGTON VT F 661 2918 39:43.5 3:21:46.2
7 144 KELLY CASEY SOUTH GLENS FALLS F 688 3606 41:57.7 4:03:43.9
Team - Here for the Beer Finish Position - 26
Team Score (times): 1:34:00.3
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 165 BRITTANY CLARK BARTON VT F 271 271 28:46.4 28:46.4
2 552 ANTHONY MENARD BARTON VT M 478 749 32:36.8 1:01:23.3
3 553 ALEX MENARD BARTON VT M 479 1228 32:37.0 1:34:00.3
4 551 MONICA MENARD BARTON VT F 734 1962 47:50.9 2:21:51.2
5 68 KIMBERLY BLANCHARD BARTON VT F 735 2697 47:52.0 3:09:43.3
Team - Street Sharks Finish Position - 27
Team Score (times): 1:36:54.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 426 SCOTT L'ITALIEN BEVERLY MA M 359 359 30:33.4 30:33.4
2 466 NANCY LEVESQUE SOUTH HAMILTON MA F 485 844 32:50.4 1:03:23.9
3 520 KEVIN MCCAULEY HUDSON NH M 508 1352 33:30.5 1:36:54.5
4 467 LOU LEVESQUE SOUTH HAMILTON MA M 584 1936 35:41.2 2:12:35.7
5 425 SANDRA L'ITALIEN BEVERLY MA F 586 2522 35:43.6 2:48:19.4
Team - Brewties & the Beast Finish Position - 28
Team Score (times): 1:41:06.3
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 771 LAUREN SMITH HOMER NY F 500 500 33:14.4 33:14.4
2 625 DEVIN OSSI WEST HAVEN CT M 547 1047 34:24.6 1:07:39.0
3 2 HELENE ABRAMS TULLY NY F 505 1552 33:27.2 1:41:06.3
4 540 KARLEE MCMASTERS TULLY NY F 546 2098 34:22.8 2:15:29.2
Team - Ram Rod Finish Position - 29
Team Score (times): 1:45:57.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 473 TRAVIS LOISELLE SHELDON VT M 159 159 25:49.6 25:49.6
2 789 HEIDI STARR FRANKLIN VT F 745 904 49:36.2 1:15:25.9
3 788 JASON STARR FRANKLIN VT M 357 1261 30:32.0 1:45:57.9
4 474 DANIELLE LOISELLE SHELDON VT F 746 2007 49:36.8 2:35:34.7
Team - Bud Lightyears Finish Position - 30
Team Score (times): 1:51:31.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 79 ANGELA BOLIO HARDWICK VT F 593 593 36:01.9 36:01.9
2 440 BENJAMIN LAPOINT HARDWICK VT M 621 1214 37:14.6 1:13:16.5
3 126 BARRY CADORETTE HARDWICK VT M 635 1849 38:15.1 1:51:31.7
4 125 HEATHER CADORETTE HARDWICK VT F 636 2485 38:15.4 2:29:47.1
5 186 DANIELLE COTE SUKKAEW ALBAY VT F 803 3288 56:22.6 3:26:09.7
Team - M-Squad Finish Position - 31
Team Score (times): 2:00:43.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 792 JOCELYN STEVENS SOUTH BURLINGTON F 666 666 40:13.3 40:13.3
2 550 ROSS MEILLEUR RICHMOND VT M 668 1334 40:16.1 1:20:29.4
3 549 AMANDA MEILLEUR SOUTH BURLINGTON F 667 2001 40:13.9 2:00:43.4
Team - Brew Tang Clan Finish Position - 32
Team Score (times): 2:04:22.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 783 LAURYN SPITTLE MANCHESTER NH F 211 211 27:26.1 27:26.1
2 91 JOSEPH BOURDEAU SOUTH HERO VT M 737 948 48:27.9 1:15:54.0
3 490 KAYSE MACHIA SOUTH HERO VT F 738 1686 48:28.9 2:04:22.9
4 100 ROBYN BRIGGS NASHUA NH F 807 2493 56:30.5 3:00:53.5
5 101 JOHN BRIGGS NASHUA NH M 810 3303 56:33.7 3:57:27.2
Team - #willrun4beer Finish Position - 33
Team Score (times): 2:05:31.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 375 ASHLEY JADCZAK ST ALBANS VT F 530 530 33:59.6 33:59.6
2 229 JONATHAN DOYLE SAINT ALBANS VT M 713 1243 45:45.6 1:19:45.3
3 155 JASON CHARBONNEAU SWANTON VT M 714 1957 45:46.4 2:05:31.7
4 228 RENEE DOYLE SAINT ALBANS VT F 801 2758 56:11.4 3:01:43.1
Team - Danielle bailey Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 26 DANIELLE BAILEY HARDWICK VT F 687 687 41:56.4 41:56.4
2 202 JANET DAIGNEAULT HARDWICK VT F 689 1376 41:59.5 1:23:56.0
3 505 CASEY MARTIN HARDWICK VT F 690 2066 42:00.1 2:05:56.2
Team - Running with Mike Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 342 SEAN HEGARTY HARRISBURG PA M 20 20 20:53.7 20:53.7
2 341 ALEC HEGARTY WARRINGTON PA M 88 108 24:04.6 44:58.3
3 340 DANIEL HEGARTY WARRINGTON PA M 140 248 25:21.1 1:10:19.5
4 343 MIKE HEGARTY WARRINGTON PA M 290 538 29:24.1 1:39:43.6
5 717 RUSSELL SALVATORE NEW BRUNSWICK NJ M 300 838 29:31.9 2:09:15.6
6 27 EUGENE BAKER BAYONNE NJ M 435 1273 31:56.2 2:41:11.8
Team - Irish Pale Males Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 303 RYAN GOSLIN JEFFERSONVILLE VT M 782 782 54:07.3 54:07.3
2 891 TIM ZITER COLCHESTER VT M 783 1565 54:09.7 1:48:17.0
3 715 DAN RYAN RICHMOND VT M 785 2350 54:09.9 2:42:27.0
4 901 TRAVIS FAHEY M 786 3136 54:12.7 3:36:39.8
Team - Buday Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 8 JARED ALEXANDER NORWICH CT M 193 193 27:06.7 27:06.7
2 9 MARIA TERESITA ALEXANDERNORWICH CT F 809 1002 56:33.2 1:23:39.9
Team - Run forest run Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 821 SARAH THOMAS MORRISVILLE VT F 386 386 31:01.8 31:01.8
2 36 SHANIE BARTLETT UNDERHILL VT F 632 1018 38:05.7 1:09:07.6
Team - Speed Racers Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 38 JENNIFER BARTZ PARK RIDGE NJ F 376 376 30:52.7 30:52.7
2 37 RACHAEL BARTZ ROCKPORT MA F 577 953 35:20.0 1:06:12.7
Team - Green Vermonsters Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 74 CASEY BOIRE SAINT ALBANS VT M 292 292 29:28.7 29:28.7
2 184 JENNIFER CORWELL SAINT ALBANS VT F 297 589 29:31.2 58:59.9
Team - Hustlin Hosemen Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 92 WILL BOYEA HINESBURG VT M 31 31 21:42.4 21:42.4
2 872 JORDAN WHITE FAIRFAX VT M 244 275 28:16.0 49:58.4
Team - Booze & Boobs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 766 IAN SMETANICK ROXBURY VT M 64 64 23:24.4 23:24.4
2 807 JESSALYN SWEENEY ROXBURY VT F 494 558 33:04.4 56:28.8
Team - Run4Fun Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 423 CHRISTOPHER KVEDAR SHELBURNE VT M 218 218 27:34.0 27:34.0
2 422 ELIZABETH KVEDAR SHELBURNE VT F 716 934 46:05.5 1:13:39.6
Team - I teach, therefore I drink Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 572 STEVEN MORAN EAST BERKSHIRE VT M 558 558 34:46.7 34:46.7
2 429 NICOLE LACHARITE ENOSBURG FALLS VT F 595 1153 36:09.1 1:10:55.8
Team - The Wicked Spuds Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 476 JAMES LOOMIS ARLINGTON MA M 173 173 26:19.1 26:19.1
2 477 AUTUMN LOOMIS ARLINGTON MA F 224 397 27:41.0 54:00.2
Team - Brew Kids on the Block Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 559 ROBIN MILLER HINESBURG VT F 657 657 39:27.0 39:27.0
2 558 GARY MILLER HINESBURG VT M 695 1352 42:26.0 1:21:53.0
Team - Pergunnigles Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 643 JASON PERGAMENT WINHALL VT M 180 180 26:25.9 26:25.9
2 644 LISA PERGAMENT WINHALL VT F 289 469 29:21.3 55:47.3
Team - Ratpack Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 682 DANIEL RAFTERY MILTON VT M 380 380 30:58.2 30:58.2
2 683 CARRIE RAFTERY MILTON VT F 511 891 33:39.6 1:04:37.8
Team - SF CREW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 485 KIMBERLY LYON GRAND ISLE VT F 518 518 33:46.7 33:46.7
Team - BUDDY AND THE COOL CATS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 898 GREGORY KELLEY MONTREAL QC M 418 418 31:43.5 31:43.5
Team - SLOW BIRDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 900 GERARD DAGESSU M 206 206 27:18.1 27:18.1