Craft Brew Races Worcester

April 28, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Greater Good Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:02:42.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    362  John Foley              Fiskdale  MA           M      12         12     19:59.5      19:59.5
      2    363  Darcy Foley             Fiskdale  MA           F      55         67     22:09.9      42:09.4
      3   1058  Jon Salois              Worcester  MA          M      22         89     20:32.6    1:02:42.1
      4    675  Arnold Lundwall         Dudley  MA             M      58        147     22:23.6    1:25:05.7

Team - Highland City Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:04:04.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    853  Kieran Norton           Clinton  MA            M      20         20     20:27.9      20:27.9
      2    728  Elizabeth Masterjohn    Hudson  MA             F      76         96     22:49.3      43:17.3
      3    345  Paul Fillion            Marlboro  MA           M      27        123     20:46.9    1:04:04.2
      4    648  Michael Lepore          Marlborough  MA        M      72        195     22:46.1    1:26:50.3
      5    619  Thomas LaMotte          Hudson  MA             M     148        343     24:39.7    1:51:30.1
      6     46  Peter Bakkala           Northborough  MA       M     166        509     24:58.8    2:16:28.9
      7    491  eric hoffmann           boxborough  MA         M     189        698     25:24.9    2:41:53.9
      8    570  Todd Kitterman          Hudson  MA             M     360       1058     27:43.6    3:09:37.5

Team - Rovisys Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:05:10.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    507  Georgia Houghton        Marlboro  NY           F      11         11     19:52.9      19:52.9
      2    394  Sean Galligan           Boston  MA             M      47         58     21:38.0      41:30.9
      3   1198  Kyle Tremblay           Marlborough  MA        M     108        166     23:39.1    1:05:10.1
      4    938  Chris Phillips          Milford  MA            M     149        315     24:40.2    1:29:50.3
      5   1017  Edgar Rivera-Hernandez  Westborough  MA        M     716       1031     32:58.7    2:02:49.1
      6     59  Rekha Basra             Framingham  MA         F    1135       2166     47:25.9    2:50:15.0
      7    176  Larry Cater             Andover  MA            M    1167       3333     52:24.5    3:42:39.6
      8    147  Alexandria Caliguire    Boxborough  MA         F    1178       4511     57:57.7    4:40:37.4

Team - November Project Worcester Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:09:07.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    654  KRISTEN LIBERTY         Thompson  CT           F      44         44     21:27.7      21:27.7
      2   1101  JIm Shepardson          West Boylston  MA      M      68        112     22:39.1      44:06.8
      3   1199  Liz Tripp               Worcester  MA          F     168        280     25:00.3    1:09:07.2
      4   1174  Hannah Tardif           Worcester  MA          F     187        467     25:20.1    1:34:27.3
      5    753  Carissa McKinney        Watertown  MA          F     255        722     26:17.2    2:00:44.6

Team - AbbVie Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:09:22.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    659  Andrew Little           Brighton  MA           M      13         13     20:02.9      20:02.9
      2   1208  Rachel Twomey           West Boylston  MA      F     299        312     26:53.2      46:56.1
      3    325  matt emsley             sterling  MA           M      60        372     22:26.6    1:09:22.8
      4   1163  James Sullivan          Shrewsbury  MA         M     103        475     23:32.6    1:32:55.5
      5    889  Garrett Ott             Upton  MA              M     162        637     24:56.9    1:57:52.4
      6    448  erik hagendorn          worcester  MA          M     186        823     25:19.0    2:23:11.5
      7    136  Sean Burgess            west Boylston  MA      M     211       1034     25:47.8    2:48:59.3
      8   1309  Christopher Wright      milford  MA            M     218       1252     25:53.3    3:14:52.7
      9   1204  Eric Tseng              Holden  MA             M     241       1493     26:05.8    3:40:58.6
     10   1164  Jonathan Sun            Worcester  MA          M     243       1736     26:07.4    4:07:06.0
     11    975  Kara Queeney            HOLDEN  MA             F     318       2054     27:02.1    4:34:08.1
     12   1129  Gagandeep` Somal        Ashland  MA            F     350       2404     27:29.9    5:01:38.0
     13    917  Gosia Pawlikowska       Oxford  MA             F     383       2787     28:04.7    5:29:42.7
     14   1255  Robin Weatherhead       Groton  MA             F     386       3173     28:06.0    5:57:48.8
     15    191  Van Cheung              Worcester  MA          F     410       3583     28:33.7    6:26:22.5
     16    547  Sam Karsen              Hopkinton  MA          M     412       3995     28:36.5    6:54:59.1
     17    170  Phillip Carron          Allston  MA            M     431       4426     29:04.9    7:24:04.0
     18   1203  Max Trumble             Worcester  MA          M     432       4858     29:05.8    7:53:09.8
     19     50  Emily Baranow           Putnam  CT             F     447       5305     29:18.7    8:22:28.6
     20    878  Lisa Olson              Worcester  MA          F     448       5753     29:19.0    8:51:47.7
     21    973  Kevin Purcell           Worcester  MA          M     460       6213     29:27.6    9:21:15.3
     22    568  Jacob King              Shrewsbury  MA         M     617       6830     31:23.5    9:52:38.8
     23    168  carrierdr53@gma Carrier Sutton  MA             F     645       7475     31:43.4   10:24:22.3
     24    960  Courtney Poon           Worcester  MA          F     672       8147     32:06.5   10:56:28.8
     25    918  Martyna Pawlikowska     Oxford  MA             F     678       8825     32:08.7   11:28:37.6
     26    489  Keri Hoenig             Worcester  MA          F     697       9522     32:35.3   12:01:13.0
     27    208  Steven Cok              Hopkinton  MA          M     768      10290     33:56.6   12:35:09.6
     28    824  Kelly Mullen            Dudley  MA             F     770      11060     33:57.7   13:09:07.3
     29    548  Pooja Kate              Shrewsbury  MA         F     833      11893     35:29.5   13:44:36.8
     30    849  Jenna Nieves            Clinton  MA            F     836      12729     35:34.0   14:20:10.9
     31    181  Yung Chan               Holden  MA             F     924      13653     37:08.8   14:57:19.7
     32    545  Diana Kang              Framingham  MA         F     969      14622     38:45.1   15:36:04.9
     33    731  Chelsey Mattison        worcester  MA          F     977      15599     39:00.4   16:15:05.3
     34    298  Mike Donahue            worcester  MA          M     994      16593     39:46.4   16:54:51.8
     35   1123  Catricia Snead          Worcester  MA          F     998      17591     39:58.6   17:34:50.4
     36    126  Alyssa Brito            Hudson  MA             F    1016      18607     40:40.3   18:15:30.8
     37    847  Andita Newton           Malden  MA             F    1050      19657     42:01.2   18:57:32.0
     38   1273  Jamie White             Shrewsbury  MA         M    1067      20724     42:49.0   19:40:21.0
     39    109  Laura Bouvier           worcester  MA          F    1069      21793     42:49.6   20:23:10.7
     40    215  Natasha Colonero        Shrewsbury  MA         F    1089      22882     43:34.0   21:06:44.7

Team - Salisbury Street Sprinters Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:09:28.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    746  Connor McGuirk          Marlborough  MA        M      32         32     21:04.8      21:04.8
      2   1132  Lauren Souza            Worcester  MA          F     329        361     27:12.9      48:17.7
      3    689  Adam Macsata            Brookline  MA          M      38        399     21:10.4    1:09:28.1
      4     70  Alan Belniak            Southborough  MA       M     120        519     23:55.5    1:33:23.7
      5    516  Adam Huber              Worcester  MA          M     173        692     25:07.4    1:58:31.1
      6   1079  Thomas Scaplen          Westford  MA           M     184        876     25:17.5    2:23:48.7
      7     51  Michael Barney          EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     216       1092     25:52.4    2:49:41.1
      8    613  Timothy Lagesse         Pascoag  RI            M     228       1320     25:59.1    3:15:40.2
      9    321  Andrew Egger            Manchester  CT         M     301       1621     26:54.7    3:42:35.0
     10    907  Winton Parker           Worcester  MA          M     322       1943     27:08.0    4:09:43.0
     11    465  Norman Harris           Gilford  NH            M     347       2290     27:27.7    4:37:10.7
     12   1055  Corin Rypkema           Marlborough  MA        M     377       2667     27:58.7    5:05:09.5
     13    258  Shawn Czerniak          Boston  MA             M     484       3151     29:40.3    5:34:49.9
     14   1191  Joseph Tomaino          Northbridge  MA        M     571       3722     30:49.6    6:05:39.5
     15    144  Holly Cadran            Cheshire  MA           F     764       4486     33:54.0    6:39:33.5
     16    130  Sarah Brown             Springfield  MA        F     765       5251     33:54.1    7:13:27.7
     17    197  Christopher Clark       Lansing  MI            M     861       6112     35:56.4    7:49:24.1
     18    650  Joshua Levene           Quincy  MA             M     865       6977     35:57.7    8:25:21.9

Team - Scrambled Legs Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:12:37.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1052  Cory Rutledge           Saugus  MA             M      14         14     20:08.4      20:08.4
      2    222  Lindsay Cooney          West Roxbury  MA       F     220        234     25:53.8      46:02.3
      3    600  Kateryna Kuc            New Haven  CT          F     275        509     26:35.5    1:12:37.8
      4    444  Christin Grygorcewicz   Worcester  MA          F     276        785     26:35.6    1:39:13.4
      5    283  Rebecca Diemand         Grafton  MA            F    1032       1817     41:12.1    2:20:25.6
      6    284  Sara Diemand            Grafton  MA            F    1078       2895     43:00.4    3:03:26.0

Team - Purgatory Beer’s Lost Soles Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:13:12.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1229  Geoffrey VIncelette     Sutton  MA             M     127        127     24:07.8      24:07.8
      2   1053  Nancy Ryan              Sutton  MA             F     128        255     24:09.1      48:16.9
      3    495  Todd Holbrook           Sutton  MA             M     161        416     24:55.2    1:13:12.1
      4    950  Rebecca Pilla           Whitinsville  MA       F     167        583     24:59.0    1:38:11.2
      5   1240  Bethany Walker          Whitinsville  MA       F     201        784     25:37.3    2:03:48.6
      6    539  Robert Jones            Uxbridge  MA           M     207        991     25:44.4    2:29:33.0
      7    164  Jennifer Carlson        Upton  MA              F     251       1242     26:14.4    2:55:47.4
      8    520  Kathleen Hunt           holland  MA            F     316       1558     27:02.0    3:22:49.5
      9   1239  Gregory Walker          Whitinsville  MA       M     361       1919     27:44.9    3:50:34.4
     10    432  Alyssa Granville        Grafton  MA            F     401       2320     28:26.0    4:19:00.5
     11    435  Kristen Grater          Sutton  MA             F     402       2722     28:27.8    4:47:28.3
     12    829  Katherine Murphy        Northbridge  MA        F     420       3142     28:51.1    5:16:19.4
     13    951  Christopher Pilla       Whitinsville  MA       M     495       3637     29:48.4    5:46:07.9
     14    128  James Brody             Northbridge  MA        M     517       4154     30:07.3    6:16:15.3
     15     25  Tammy Andresen          Northbridge  MA        F     600       4754     31:13.2    6:47:28.5
     16     28  Cristina Andriani       Northbridge  MA        F     601       5355     31:13.3    7:18:41.8
     17    900  Andrew Palumbo          Paxton  MA             M     676       6031     32:07.8    7:50:49.7
     18   1248  Pam Waterson            Northbridge  MA        F     788       6819     34:28.0    8:25:17.8
     19    699  Ken Mahoney             Northbridge  MA        M     928       7747     37:14.4    9:02:32.2
     20   1069  Rebecca Sasseville      Worcester  MA          F    1057       8804     42:14.2    9:44:46.5
     21     22  Megan Anderson          Worcester  MA          F    1111       9915     44:48.4   10:29:34.9

Team - Worcester Kettlebell Club Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:13:22.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    265  Patrick Dawes           Marlborough  MA        M      93         93     23:11.6      23:11.6
      2    946  Sarah Pigott            Worcester  MA          F     309        402     26:59.6      50:11.2
      3   1043  Evan Ross               Medford  MA            M      94        496     23:11.6    1:13:22.9
      4    710  Evan Marcantonio        Worcester  MA          M      95        591     23:11.7    1:36:34.7
      5    682  Kyle MacDonald          Worcester  MA          M      96        687     23:11.8    1:59:46.5
      6   1039  Lewis Rosenblum         worcester  MA          M     191        878     25:26.4    2:25:12.9
      7    400  Brandon Gentile         Auburn  MA             M     264       1142     26:23.8    2:51:36.7
      8    691  Andrew Madigan          Worcester  MA          M     308       1450     26:59.3    3:18:36.1
      9    940  Nicholas Piela          Northborough  MA       M     418       1868     28:45.0    3:47:21.1
     10   1063  Kelly Sanders           Northborough  MA       F     421       2289     28:51.9    4:16:13.1
     11   1087  Alicia Serrato          Paxton  MA             F     518       2807     30:07.4    4:46:20.5
     12    681  Colleen MacDonald       Worcester  MA          F     687       3494     32:15.0    5:18:35.6
     13    999  Elizabeth Reitchel      Charlton  MA           F    1029       4523     41:01.5    5:59:37.1
     14   1292  Jonathan Wolf           Grafton  MA            M    1035       5558     41:26.9    6:41:04.0

Team - Higher Ed Hooligans Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:13:23.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    255  Danny Cunniff           Quincy  MA             M      57         57     22:21.8      22:21.8
      2    826  Meghan Murphy           Norwood  MA            F     353        410     27:38.5      50:00.3
      3    696  Ryan Mahan              Worcester  MA          M     101        511     23:22.7    1:13:23.0
      4   1327  Luke Zoellick           South Hampton  NH      M     117        628     23:51.0    1:37:14.1
      5    820  Danielle Mountain       Framingham  MA         F     417       1045     28:43.6    2:05:57.7
      6    503  Steven Hopkins          Framingham  MA         M     456       1501     29:25.5    2:35:23.3
      7    229  Sarah Cormier           Westminster  MA        F     461       1962     29:28.1    3:04:51.4
      8    978  Kate Rafey              Worcester  MA          F     463       2425     29:29.8    3:34:21.2
      9   1326  Erin Zoellick           Worcester  MA          F     685       3110     32:12.6    4:06:33.9
     10    159  Tyler Cardoze           Providence  RI         M     751       3861     33:41.8    4:40:15.7
     11    497  Alyssa Holmes           Vernon  CT             F     823       4684     35:10.4    5:15:26.2
     12    649  Kevin Lesperance        Hubbardston  MA        M     849       5533     35:43.5    5:51:09.8
     13     48  Sean Ballard            Hubbardston  MA        M     850       6383     35:43.7    6:26:53.6
     14    864  Kaitlyn O'Konis         Sturbridge  MA         F     944       7327     37:36.6    7:04:30.2
     15    110  Madelyn Bowers          MARIETTA  PA           F    1044       8371     41:41.9    7:46:12.2
     16    694  Victoria Maguire        Hopedale  MA           F    1045       9416     41:42.7    8:27:54.9
     17    382  Robert Fritsche         Cranston  RI           M    1149      10565     49:02.7    9:16:57.7
     18    480  Samantha Herard-BarretteCranston  RI           F    1150      11715     49:04.3   10:06:02.0

Team - We Got The Runs Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:13:27.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    135  Kyle Burbine            Westerly  RI           M      69         69     22:39.9      22:39.9
      2   1321  Kayla Zerva             Cumberland  RI         F     364        433     27:47.4      50:27.3
      3    563  Michael Kerrigan        Holliston  MA          M      82        515     22:59.6    1:13:27.0
      4     97  Joshua Blasbalg         Cumberland  RI         M     363        878     27:46.8    1:41:13.8
      5    564  Nikki Kerrigan          Holliston  MA          F     624       1502     31:32.2    2:12:46.1
      6   1021  Killian Robbins         Providence  RI         M     631       2133     31:37.7    2:44:23.8
      7    632  Anissa Latifi           Holliston  MA          F     763       2896     33:53.4    3:18:17.2
      8    565  Debra Kerrigan          Holliston  MA          F     791       3687     34:33.3    3:52:50.6
      9    865  Katie O'Koren           Franklin  MA           F     792       4479     34:33.6    4:27:24.2
     10    401  Hannah Georgiades       East Hampton  CT       F     809       5288     34:57.8    5:02:22.1
     11    267  Joshua De La Hoz        Stratford  MA          M    1058       6346     42:23.0    5:44:45.1
     12    669  Victoria Low            Franklin  MA           F    1168       7514     52:28.0    6:37:13.1
     13    866  Joe O'Koren             Franklin  MA           M    1169       8683     52:30.4    7:29:43.5

Team - Wild Hogs Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:13:38.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1270  Ed White                CHARLTON  MA           M      24         24     20:36.9      20:36.9
      2    777  Shannon Meserole        Sturbridge  MA         F     139        163     24:28.4      45:05.3
      3   1300  Anthony Wong-Li         Charlton  MA           M     409        572     28:33.0    1:13:38.4
      4    429  Bob Grady               Oxford  MA             M     535       1107     30:20.0    1:43:58.4

Team - 5&2Crew Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:14:39.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    964  JAMIE Powers            Uxbridge  MA           F      81         81     22:59.2      22:59.2
      2    336  William Felts           Boston  MA             M     165        246     24:58.8      47:58.1
      3    458  John Hardin             Worcester  MA          M     282        528     26:41.7    1:14:39.9
      4    943  William Pierce          Oxford  MA             M     334        862     27:19.0    1:41:58.9
      5    329  Alycia Evans            Shrewsbury  MA         F     404       1266     28:29.2    2:10:28.1
      6    212  Nicole Collins          Worcester  MA          F     415       1681     28:42.6    2:39:10.8
      7    735  Lindsey Mazzola         Upton  MA              F     428       2109     28:59.7    3:08:10.6
      8    420  Brett goldsmith         North Brookfield  M    F     595       2704     31:10.8    3:39:21.4
      9    599  Joshua Kubilis          Oxford  MA             M     606       3310     31:16.1    4:10:37.5
     10    598  Nicole Kubilis          Oxford  MA             F     609       3919     31:16.7    4:41:54.2
     11    419  Angie goldsmith         North Brookfield  M    M     615       4534     31:21.7    5:13:16.0
     12    765  Carolyn Medina          Worcester  MA          F     748       5282     33:38.8    5:46:54.8
     13    328  Ashley Essex            Worcester  MA          F    1079       6361     43:01.4    6:29:56.2
     14    845  Karen Nephew            N. Grafton  MA         F    1082       7443     43:12.7    7:13:09.0
     15    313  Kimberly Dufresne       Auburn  MA             F    1090       8533     43:38.7    7:56:47.7
     16    257  Theresa Cyr             Worcester  MA          F    1092       9625     43:39.4    8:40:27.1
     17   1171  John Szamocki           Thompson  CT           M    1120      10745     45:16.5    9:25:43.7
     18   1170  Gerri Szamocki          Thompson  CT           F    1121      11866     45:17.6   10:11:01.4

Team - Wormtown Milers Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:15:05.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    594  Brodie Kramer           Upton  MA              M      23         23     20:35.8      20:35.8
      2    319  Paula Edmonds           Auburn  MA             F     452        475     29:22.9      49:58.8
      3   1102  John Shepardson         Worcester  MA          M     172        647     25:06.4    1:15:05.2
      4   1272  gregory White           jefferson  MA          M     199        846     25:36.4    1:40:41.6
      5   1175  Alan Tardy              Holyoke  MA            M     590       1436     31:07.8    2:11:49.5
      6   1271  Sarah White             jefferson  MA          F     594       2030     31:10.5    2:43:00.1

Team - 5K to Glory & Beer Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:15:14.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1139  Kevin Staffin           Westford  MA           M      90         90     23:05.1      23:05.1
      2   1140  Christine Staffin       Westford  MA           F     349        439     27:29.6      50:34.7
      3    270  Frank Deer              Milford  MA            M     147        586     24:39.5    1:15:14.3
      4    846  David Newman            Framingham  MA         M     223        809     25:55.5    1:41:09.9
      5   1177  George Taylor           Stow  MA               M     256       1065     26:17.3    2:07:27.2
      6    446  matt guyader            Medway  MA             M     268       1333     26:25.6    2:33:52.8
      7   1022  Andrew Roberts          Acton  MA              M     323       1656     27:08.4    3:01:01.3
      8   1180  Troy Taylor             Cranston  RI           M     392       2048     28:18.0    3:29:19.4
      9    355  Shawn Fitzpatrick       Worcester  MA          M     411       2459     28:34.0    3:57:53.4
     10    953  Anthony Piltzecker      Sutton  MA             M     830       3289     35:25.2    4:33:18.6
     11     12  Ludovica Almeida        Cranston  RI           F     967       4256     38:39.8    5:11:58.5
     12    672  Junior Luc              Cranston  RI           M    1002       5258     40:19.0    5:52:17.5

Team - Bottoms Up Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:16:58.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     35  Rob Auger               Millbury  MA           M       2          2     18:17.6      18:17.6
      2    636  Christina Lavallee      Auburn  MA             F     574        576     30:52.3      49:09.9
      3    637  Matthew Lavallee        Auburn  MA             M     367        943     27:49.0    1:16:58.9
      4   1162  Bridget Sullivan        Worcester  MA          F     630       1573     31:36.5    1:48:35.4
      5    437  Susan Green             Berlin  MA             F     892       2465     36:27.3    2:25:02.8

Team - Win or Lose We Booze Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:17:49.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1075  Tyler Sawyer            hopkinton  MA          M      19         19     20:26.3      20:26.3
      2   1076  suzanne Sawyer          hopkinton  MA          F     469        488     29:31.7      49:58.1
      3    203  John Cloutier           Medway  MA             M     369        857     27:51.2    1:17:49.4
      4    740  Katie Ann McDermott     Northborough  MA       F     738       1595     33:20.6    1:51:10.0
      5    342  Chris Fiato             Northborough  MA       M    1133       2728     47:01.5    2:38:11.6

Team - Sea Dragons Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:23:16.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    609  Justin LaClair          Worcester  MA          M     288        288     26:44.0      26:44.0
      2   1216  Bethany vanderKeyl      Plymouth  MA           F     300        588     26:54.5      53:38.5
      3    608  Joshua LaClair          Plymouth  MA           M     478       1066     29:38.3    1:23:16.9

Team - Legs for Kegs Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:24:52.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     52  Victor Barroso          Boston  MA             M      85         85     23:00.3      23:00.3
      2   1081  Danna Schnittert        Boston  MA             F     746        831     33:31.2      56:31.6
      3    124  Andre Brissette         Douglas  MA            M     395       1226     28:20.9    1:24:52.6
      4   1111  Kimberly Sims           Framingham  MA         F     966       2192     38:34.3    2:03:26.9
      5    123  Dorothy Brissette       Douglas  MA            F    1122       3314     45:24.8    2:48:51.8
      6   1016  Denise Ringer           Ashland  MA            F    1166       4480     52:13.5    3:41:05.3

Team - Sparkle Kittens Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:24:55.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1295  Stephan Wollenburg      Worcester  MA          M      21         21     20:30.6      20:30.6
      2   1206  Rachel Turner           Worcester  MA          F     837        858     35:35.3      56:05.9
      3    559  Christopher Kennedy     Shrewsbury  MA         M     419       1277     28:49.1    1:24:55.1
      4    469  Jameer Hart             Shrewsbury  MA         M     423       1700     28:56.3    1:53:51.4
      5    395  Miranda Gallo           Worcester  MA          F     838       2538     35:35.3    2:29:26.8
      6   1019  Kaila Rizzo             Philadelphia  PA       F     840       3378     35:36.3    3:05:03.2
      7    450  Stacey Halse            South Grafton  MA      F     841       4219     35:36.5    3:40:39.7

Team - #ZSaysIQ Crew Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:25:03.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1159  Timothy Sullivan        Nashua  NH             M     163        163     24:57.5      24:57.5
      2   1158  Erin Sullivan           Nashua  NH             F     471        634     29:33.0      54:30.5
      3   1173  Ashlee Tardie           West Boylston  MA      F     550       1184     30:32.8    1:25:03.3
      4    368  Thomas Forter           New York  NY           M     622       1806     31:29.3    1:56:32.7
      5   1328  Jennifer Zollo          Worcester  MA          F     633       2439     31:38.3    2:28:11.0
      6    976  Mark Quimby             Worcester  MA          M     640       3079     31:40.5    2:59:51.5
      7   1301  Rachel Wood             Norwood  MA            F     829       3908     35:20.1    3:35:11.7

Team - Wormtown Brewery Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:25:12.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1012  Harry RICHARDSON        Worcester  MA          M     279        279     26:37.9      26:37.9
      2    305  JoAnne Drake            Newton  MA             F     397        676     28:23.1      55:01.0
      3    436  Derri Green             North Attleboro  MA    F     525       1201     30:11.1    1:25:12.1
      4   1093  Katrina Shabo           Paxton  MA             F     588       1789     31:06.0    1:56:18.2
      5    452  Donna Hanley            Riverside  RI          F     701       2490     32:37.9    2:28:56.1
      6    861  Sean O'Brien            Marlborough  MA        M     732       3222     33:13.0    3:02:09.1
      7     20  Victoria Amodio         Sutton  MA             F     749       3971     33:38.8    3:35:48.0
      8    611  Jessica LAFRANCE        Worcester  MA          F     796       4767     34:41.1    4:10:29.1
      9   1318  Kris Zenaro             sutton  MA             F     863       5630     35:56.9    4:46:26.1
     10   1047  MELISSA RUDGE           Sutton  MA             F     864       6494     35:57.6    5:22:23.7
     11     53  Daymian BARTEK          Rutland  MA            F     867       7361     35:58.9    5:58:22.7
     12    137  Caitlin Burke           Sitton  MA             F     883       8244     36:18.4    6:34:41.2
     13    299  Kate Donath             Swanzey  NH            F     995       9239     39:47.2    7:14:28.4
     14    343  Dacia Fields            Sutton  MA             F     996      10235     39:47.4    7:54:15.8
     15    623  Patricia Landy          Warwick  RI            F    1061      11296     42:24.4    8:36:40.3

Team - The Uganda Make a Difference-Makers Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:26:02.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     86  Jack Bernatchez         Westborough  MA        M     124        124     24:01.7      24:01.7
      2     24  Kathryn Andrea          Sommerville  MA        F     558        682     30:41.2      54:42.9
      3     87  Denise Bernatchez       Westboro  MA           F     612       1294     31:19.1    1:26:02.0

Team - Bad News Brews Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:29:34.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    914  Rob Patenaude           Charlton  MA           M     265        265     26:24.3      26:24.3
      2    986  Jennifer Raymond        Charlton  MA           F     710        975     32:54.8      59:19.1
      3   1169  Joel Swenson            Lunenburg  MA          M     532       1507     30:15.6    1:29:34.8
      4   1168  Jessica Swenson         Lunenburg  MA          F     801       2308     34:46.7    2:04:21.6

Team - Beerly Motivated Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:34:31.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    952  Lori Pillarella         Lancaster  MA          F     524        524     30:10.9      30:10.9
      2    295  Ken Dobbins             Stow  MA               M     733       1257     33:17.8    1:03:28.7
      3   1323  Amy Zimmerman           Maynard  MA            F     585       1842     31:02.6    1:34:31.4
      4    294  Kara Dobbins            Stow  MA               F     734       2576     33:18.0    2:07:49.4
      5    685  Caitlyn MacKenna        Lancaster  MA          F    1151       3727     49:08.4    2:56:57.8
      6    234  Jonathan Costello       Webster  MA            M    1152       4879     49:09.6    3:46:07.5

Team - Don't Stop Beerlievin' Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:34:58.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    476  John Hayes              North Easton  MA       M     374        374     27:55.8      27:55.8
      2    754  Jill Mclaughlin         Billerica  MA          F     396        770     28:22.5      56:18.4
      3   1070  Chris Sauer             Marlborough  MA        M     968       1738     38:39.8    1:34:58.3
      4    755  Kris Mclaughlin         Billerica  MA          F     981       2719     39:04.5    2:14:02.8
      5    434  Jonathan Grate          Worceater  MA          M    1008       3727     40:30.0    2:54:32.8
      6    879  Anna Onealac1           Worcester  MA          F    1010       4737     40:32.8    3:35:05.7
      7   1072  David Sauer             Holliston  MA          M    1059       5796     42:23.1    4:17:28.8
      8    756  Walter Mclaughlin       Billerica  MA          M    1160       6956     50:00.0    5:07:28.8
      9   1071  JUdy Sauer              Holliston  MA          F    1161       8117     50:00.9    5:57:29.8
     10     77  John Bergdorf           South Grafton  MA      M    1162       9279     50:48.2    6:48:18.0

Team - Just Brew It Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:35:17.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    488  Monica Hirst            Brighton  MA           F     159        159     24:54.6      24:54.6
      2    506  Chris Hossenlopp        Melrose  MA            M     319        478     27:02.8      51:57.4
      3    412  Mike Glisson            Portsmouth  NH         M    1085       1563     43:20.2    1:35:17.7
      4   1313  Alyssa Young            Portsmouth  NH         F    1147       2710     49:00.1    2:24:17.8

Team - The Beer Necessities Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:38:04.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    470  Krysta Hartford         Brighton  MA           F     610        610     31:18.1      31:18.1
      2   1143  Michael Standing        Springfield  MA        M     832       1442     35:27.8    1:06:45.9
      3    551  Christina Kazalis       Brighton  MA           F     611       2053     31:18.2    1:38:04.2
      4    561  Anna Kensicki           Brighton  MA           F     620       2673     31:25.3    2:09:29.5
      5   1066  Shaquiria Santiago      Shrewsbury  MA         F     915       3588     37:00.5    2:46:30.1
      6     74  Matthew Bent            Shrewsbury  MA         M     918       4506     37:04.2    3:23:34.4

Team - COHOOLEY Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:42:00.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    209  Jessica Colangelo       Bolton  MA             F     175        175     25:09.1      25:09.1
      2    210  Marc Colangelo          Bolton  MA             M     520        695     30:08.8      55:17.9
      3    500  Ashley Hooley           Carver  MA             F    1128       1823     46:42.6    1:42:00.5

Team - Castle Island Brewing Co Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:42:24.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    877  Randy Oliver            New Bedford  MA        M      89         89     23:04.3      23:04.3
      2    389  Sara-Jane Gage          Somerset  MA           F    1165       1254     51:36.4    1:14:40.7
      3    388  Steven Gage             Somerset Ma  MA        M     359       1613     27:43.5    1:42:24.2
      4    769  Peter Mello             Dartmouth  MA          M     663       2276     31:58.6    2:14:22.8

Team - Brampton Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:45:41.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    912  Jemin Patel             Revere ma  MA          M     742        742     33:25.5      33:25.5
      2    475  Lucia Hatch             Winchendon  MA         F     949       1691     37:46.0    1:11:11.5
      3    913  Keten Patel             Revere  MA             M     789       2480     34:30.2    1:45:41.7
      4    981  Rahul Rana              Revere  MA             M     846       3326     35:40.8    2:21:22.5
      5    518  Karan Hunjan            Revere ma  MA          M     847       4173     35:41.0    2:57:03.6
      6    449  Kayla Hall Hall         Gardner  MA            F     985       5158     39:22.2    3:36:25.9

Team - Team Ivy Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:49:54.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1265  William Wheeler         Asheville  NC          M     869        869     36:00.4      36:00.4
      2    266  Moriah Day              Worcester  MA          F     916       1785     37:00.9    1:13:01.3
      3   1266  Alexander Wheeler       Worcester  MA          M     913       2698     36:53.5    1:49:54.9

Team - Designated drinkers Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:58:51.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    504  Brent Horowitz          Marlborough  MA        M     804        804     34:52.6      34:52.6
      2    904  Christa Park            Worcester  MA          F    1026       1830     40:59.4    1:15:52.1
      3    156  Yuming Cao              Shrewsbury  MA         F    1073       2903     42:58.9    1:58:51.0

Team - RJD Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 2:15:39.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    596  derek kreymer           Methuen  MA            M    1116       1116     45:12.8      45:12.8
      2   1125  Rachal Soares           Framinghsm  MA         F    1117       2233     45:13.0    1:30:25.8
      3   1105  Jennifer Sherman        Maynard  MA            F    1119       3352     45:13.2    2:15:39.0

Team - Blood, Sweat, and Beers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1018  Bill Rivers             West Boylston  MA      M     675        675     32:07.5      32:07.5

Team - One Man Band Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    860  Shane O'Brien           Brockton  MA           M     231        231     25:59.7      25:59.7

Team - ROSE Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1038  Chistopher Rose         millbury  MA           M    1144       1144     48:34.2      48:34.2

Team - The Golden Girls Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1117  Alyssa Smith            Worcester  MA          F    1052       1052     42:02.1      42:02.1
      2      6  Natasha Al-Rafie        Boston  MA             F    1053       2105     42:02.7    1:24:04.8

Team - Good Vibes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1082  Joachim Schuler         Worcester  MA          M      70         70     22:40.9      22:40.9
      2     14  Vibha Amblihalli        Worcester  MA          F    1003       1073     40:19.4    1:03:00.3

Team - Drunken Gardens Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     40  Matthew Aviles          Chantilly  VA          M       4          4     19:27.0      19:27.0
      2   1244  Erin Ward               Washington  DC         F     870        874     36:04.4      55:31.4

Team - Fat Kids Love Beer Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     96  Johnny Blanton III      Spencer  MA            M    1009       1009     40:32.3      40:32.3
      2    684  Elizabeth MacGregor-BlanSpencer  MA            F    1012       2021     40:35.7    1:21:08.0

Team - The People Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    143  Scott Cabral            cranston  RI           M     188        188     25:24.4      25:24.4
      2    987  Carrie Readey           Cranston  RI           F     215        403     25:51.8      51:16.3

Team - B & R Racers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    207  Jenn Cofske             Worcester  MA          F     878        878     36:12.5      36:12.5
      2    303  Shawn Downes            Worcester  MA          M     880       1758     36:13.1    1:12:25.6

Team - Worcester Skammers Running Club I.I.I.T Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    243  Michael Cozzolino       Grafton  MA            M     263        263     26:23.1      26:23.1
      2    244  Lisa Cozzolino          Grafton  MA            F    1101       1364     44:08.6    1:10:31.7

Team - The Beers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    763  Rachel Meade            Cheektowaga  NY        F     285        285     26:43.5      26:43.5
      2    272  Felicia DeGroot         Alden  NY              F     286        571     26:43.6      53:27.2

Team - MAR Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    514  Kaitlin Howell          Fitchburg  MA          F     931        931     37:18.0      37:18.0
      2    296  Marlesa Dodd-o          Fitchburg  MA          F     932       1863     37:18.2    1:14:36.3

Team - Fish Family Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    349  Mallory Fish            Boylston  MA           F     562        562     30:44.7      30:44.7
      2    348  Andrew Fish             Boylston  MA           M     563       1125     30:44.7    1:01:29.4

Team - EyePA Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    417  Christina Golab         Worcester  MA          F    1103       1103     44:15.7      44:15.7
      2    730  Alexandra Matejczyk     Seville  OH            F    1104       2207     44:16.1    1:28:31.8

Team - BrewWoo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    592  Bruce Kozlowski         Worcester  MA          M     474        474     29:34.4      29:34.4
      2    880  Robert Orell            Worcester  MA          M    1056       1530     42:13.8    1:11:48.2

Team - Team Awesome Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    645  Kelly Lekas             Worcester  MA          F    1130       1130     46:43.6      46:43.6
      2    788  Jen Miller              Hudson  MA             F    1131       2261     46:47.8    1:33:31.5

Team - Narragansett Beer Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    766  Michael Meehan          North Providence  R    M       8          8     19:43.4      19:43.4
      2    767  Amanda Meehan           North Providence  R    F     289        297     26:44.2      46:27.6

Team - Red White and Blue Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    771  Greg Mellor             North Smithfield  R    M     785        785     34:24.8      34:24.8
      2    770  CAROLYN MELLOR          NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    F     889       1674     36:22.5    1:10:47.4

Team - Natick Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    822  Robert Mueller          Natick  MA             M     312        312     27:00.5      27:00.5
      2    992  Kim Reddington          Ashland  MA            F     313        625     27:00.6      54:01.2

Team - The Lush Puppies Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    906  Donald Parker           Shirley  MA            M    1163       1163     50:51.7      50:51.7
      2    905  Diane Parker            Shirley  MA            F    1164       2327     50:52.5    1:41:44.3

Team - The angles of our dangles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1074  Benjamin Saviet         Fitchburg  MA          M       1          1     17:20.2      17:20.2
      2     62  Brian Beahn             Portland  CT           M      15         16     20:10.0      37:30.3
      3    748  Chris McKenna           New York  NY           M      16         32     20:11.7      57:42.0
      4   1025  John Rodier             Foxboro  MA            M     130        162     24:10.2    1:21:52.3

Team - The Brewsmen Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    152  Ian Campbell            Andover  MA            M     197        197     25:34.6      25:34.6
      2    572  Adam Kleger             Melrose  MA            M     290        487     26:44.3      52:19.0
      3   1242  Stephen Wall            Somerville  MA         M     388        875     28:07.9    1:20:26.9
      4    977  Dan Rabinowicz          Newton  MA             M     427       1302     28:58.8    1:49:25.8

Team - Cruzin for the boozin Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    795  Julie Milner            Putnam  CT             F     384        384     28:05.0      28:05.0
      2   1007  Abbey Rheault           Oxford  MA             F     957       1341     38:07.6    1:06:12.7
      3   1006  Susan Rheault           Putnam  CT             F    1083       2424     43:15.4    1:49:28.2
      4   1008  Nancy Rheault           Oxford  MA             F    1084       3508     43:16.6    2:32:44.8