Mission Hills 5K
March 10, 2018
Results by RaceWire RaceWire.com
Final Team Results
5K
Team
Team - Grant X-Country Team Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:39:20.70
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 9 ERIC KARPINSKI SAN DIEGO CA M 4 4 18:49.27 18:49.27
2 16 TIM SHUMAKER SAN DIEGO CA M 6 10 19:11.81 38:01.08
3 96 PETER BOYD SAN DIEGO CA M 7 17 19:15.19 57:16.27
4 58 GABRIEL XAVIER SAN DIEGO CA M 15 32 20:56.36 1:18:12.63
5 12 JACK KARPINSKI SAN DIEGO CA M 17 49 21:08.07 1:39:20.70
6 206 RYAN SWARTZ SAN DIEGO CA M 25 74 21:59.01 2:01:19.71
7 17 JACK SHUMAKER SAN DIEGO CA M 30 104 22:21.98 2:23:41.69
8 24 GWEN RAUVOLA SAN DIEGO CA F 37 141 23:05.45 2:46:47.14
9 11 RETTA KARPINSKI SAN DIEGO CA F 41 182 23:20.78 3:10:07.92
10 234 WILL MATHEWSON SAN DIEGO CA M 45 227 23:35.85 3:33:43.77
11 454 FIYORI RUSSOM SAN DIEGO CA F 53 280 24:07.93 3:57:51.70
12 34 RICARDO XAVIER SAN DIEGO CA M 58 338 24:22.32 4:22:14.02
13 31 JACKSON LANTIS SAN DIEGO CA M 62 400 24:45.92 4:46:59.94
14 131 AVA LANTIS SAN DIEGO CA F 63 463 24:46.87 5:11:46.81
15 166 PEARL FEIL SAN DIEGO CA F 77 540 25:31.42 5:37:18.23
16 132 FIONA SANCHEZ SAN DIEGO CA F 81 621 25:44.13 6:03:02.36
17 18 GARRET SHUMAKER SAN DIEGO CA M 93 714 26:58.21 6:30:00.57
18 207 DEREK SWARTZ SAN DIEGO CA M 128 842 29:52.02 6:59:52.59
19 247 HUNTER WOOD SAN DIEGO CA M 178 1020 33:13.32 7:33:05.91
Team - Team Griffin Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:52:40.37
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 482 NICKLAS CALDWELL SAN DIEGO CA M 8 8 19:21.61 19:21.61
2 484 MAX NILES SAN DIEGO CA M 33 41 22:35.21 41:56.82
3 270 GABE DAVENPORT SAN DIEGO CA M 42 83 23:25.80 1:05:22.62
4 251 MIKAH MARTINEZ SAN DIEGO CA M 44 127 23:30.78 1:28:53.40
5 328 ETHAN PINON-LARKIN SAN DIEGO CA M 49 176 23:46.97 1:52:40.37
6 586 BRADY SMITH SAN DIEGO CA M 67 243 24:55.10 2:17:35.47
7 453 SARA RUSSOM SAN DIEGO CA F 97 340 27:19.02 2:44:54.49
8 503 MASON GRAY SAN DIEGO CA M 122 462 29:41.46 3:14:35.95
9 494 LEO MCINTOSH SAN DIEGO CA M 124 586 29:43.97 3:44:19.92
10 450 KALIKA PATEL SAN DIEGO CA F 140 726 30:42.23 4:15:02.15
11 228 ADELAIDE MURPHY SAN DIEGO CA F 141 867 30:43.46 4:45:45.61
12 652 AKLILU ABEBE M 145 1012 30:52.34 5:16:37.95
13 346 TARA PINTO SAN DIEGO CA F 342 1354 1:00:25.70 6:17:03.65
Team - Fishhead Lizard! Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:16:25.64
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 74 DAVID RENAS SAN DIEGO CA M 59 59 24:40.56 24:40.56
2 153 SARAH WATELET CA CA F 73 132 25:17.08 49:57.64
3 215 DAVIA KERR SAN DIEGO CA F 74 206 25:22.05 1:15:19.69
4 151 ALLISON WATELET SAN DIEGO CA F 118 324 29:24.28 1:44:43.97
5 73 LAURIE RENAS SAN DIEGO CA F 163 487 31:41.67 2:16:25.64
6 154 CASSIDY WATELET CA CA F 281 768 45:08.61 3:01:34.25
7 216 EMMA HART SAN DIEGO CA F 282 1050 45:16.41 3:46:50.66
Team - Miss Carroll's Roadrunners Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 2:32:09.41
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 407 LUCAS QUESNELL SAN DIEGO CA M 85 85 26:04.69 26:04.69
2 177 LANDON CLARK SAN DIEGO CA M 90 175 26:30.75 52:35.44
3 414 BERNIE KING SAN DIEGO CA M 151 326 31:17.18 1:23:52.62
4 319 ALEX MORE SAN DIEGO CA M 196 522 34:06.97 1:57:59.59
5 395 ASH HORNYAK SAN DIEGO CA M 197 719 34:09.82 2:32:09.41
6 341 WILLIAM TURNER SAN DIEGO CA M 265 984 42:52.98 3:15:02.39
7 343 MCGINNIS TURNER SAN DIEGO CA F 267 1251 42:55.50 3:57:57.89
Team - Brandt's Bombers Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 2:35:16.52
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 224 LEON CHEN SAN DIEGO CA M 43 43 23:29.06 23:29.06
2 344 SAM HESKE SAN DIEGO CA M 70 113 25:05.21 48:34.27
3 415 LINDY KING SAN DIEGO CA F 147 260 31:06.59 1:19:40.86
4 446 MATTHEW QUITORIANO SAN DIEGO CA M 186 446 33:43.94 1:53:24.80
5 475 NICHOLAS SPARTA MISSION HILLS CA M 262 708 41:51.72 2:35:16.52
6 520 NOEMI MORAN SAN DIEGO CA F 336 1044 55:32.36 3:30:48.88
Team - Team Crawford Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 2:43:15.00
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 201 DANIEL LEON OCEANSIDE CA M 133 133 30:24.39 30:24.39
2 321 NADINE BROOME SAN DIEGO CA F 134 267 30:24.90 1:00:49.29
3 200 COURTNEY LEON OCEANSIDE CA F 194 461 34:04.61 1:34:53.90
4 345 SHELLEY JACKSON RANCHO CUCAMONGA C F 195 656 34:04.99 2:08:58.89
5 184 BECKI CRAWFORD SAN DIEGO CA F 201 857 34:16.11 2:43:15.00
Team - Realtors NOT Runners Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 2:45:23.98
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 250 LOGAN HENRY SAN DIEGO CA M 60 60 24:41.03 24:41.03
2 248 NORMALYNN BOWLIN SAN DIEGO CA F 179 239 33:13.34 57:54.37
3 241 ANTOINETTE EMBRY SAN DIEGO CA F 184 423 33:42.45 1:31:36.82
4 369 CLAIRE FIEBERG SAN DIEGO CA F 212 635 35:05.81 2:06:42.63
5 249 STACEY ROHEN SAN DIEGO CA F 240 875 38:41.35 2:45:23.98
6 244 SAYLOR BENEDICT LA JOLLA CA F 274 1149 44:03.82 3:29:27.80
7 242 ELSA BENEDICT LA JOLLA CA F 309 1458 50:15.20 4:19:43.00
Team - Grant's Sensational Second Graders Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 2:50:22.30
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 391 BRIAN CANE SAN DIEGO CA M 129 129 29:52.04 29:52.04
2 593 BRIA JONES SAN DIEGO CA F 176 305 32:59.36 1:02:51.40
3 393 IAN CANE SAN DIEGO CA F 213 518 35:07.61 1:37:59.01
4 390 JANINE CANE SAN DIEGO CA F 214 732 35:09.36 2:13:08.37
5 424 ENZO ROSSI LA MESA CA M 224 956 37:13.93 2:50:22.30
6 229 REEF MURPHY SAN DIEGO CA M 227 1183 37:22.89 3:27:45.19
7 425 AARON ROSSI LA MESA CA M 228 1411 37:23.51 4:05:08.70
8 349 AXEL PAIGE KELLER SAN DIEGO CA F 264 1675 42:41.63 4:47:50.33
9 95 SOPHIE PINEDA SAN DIEGO CA F 312 1987 50:33.88 5:38:24.21
10 392 MIA CANE SAN DIEGO CA F 313 2300 50:34.25 6:28:58.46
11 94 GINA CAPARELL SAN DIEGO CA F 319 2619 51:20.70 7:20:19.16
12 107 PATTI WASSEM SAN DIEGO CA F 321 2940 51:22.32 8:11:41.48
13 106 REBECCA WASSEM SAN DIEGO CA F 322 3262 51:22.90 9:03:04.38
14 426 GIULIA ROSSI LA MESA CA F 329 3591 53:52.85 9:56:57.23
Team - Francis Parker Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 2:51:27.04
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 505 JEFF VON BEHREN SAN DIEGO CA M 32 32 22:30.28 22:30.28
2 490 WYATT GARCIA SAN DIEGO CA M 38 70 23:12.20 45:42.48
3 506 ALISON ALPERT SAN DIEGO CA F 98 168 27:23.52 1:13:06.00
4 507 ZACH VON BEHREN SAN DIEGO CA M 272 440 43:13.56 1:56:19.56
5 508 IKE VON BEHREN SAN DIEGO CA M 335 775 55:07.48 2:51:27.04
Team - TK Little Geckos Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 3:07:14.79
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 382 LOUIS OGLE SAN DIEGO CA M 149 149 31:13.85 31:13.85
2 383 RYAN OGLE SAN DIEGO CA M 159 308 31:33.30 1:02:47.15
3 29 WESTON SHEPPARD SAN DIEGO CA M 161 469 31:33.79 1:34:20.94
4 320 HANNAH MORE SAN DIEGO CA F 284 753 46:15.25 2:20:36.19
5 227 YUKIKO SATO SAN DIEGO CA F 287 1040 46:38.60 3:07:14.79
6 225 BRYCE CHEN SAN DIEGO CA M 288 1328 46:39.23 3:53:54.02
7 256 CHASE SAKAMOTO MISSION HILLS CA M 302 1630 49:14.89 4:43:08.91
8 257 SOPHIA SAKAMOTO MISSION HILLS CA F 303 1933 49:24.23 5:32:33.14
9 259 SONYA SAKAMOTO MISSION HILLS CA F 304 2237 49:24.91 6:21:58.05
10 258 CHAD SAKAMOTO MISSION HILLS CA M 305 2542 49:25.32 7:11:23.37
11 468 DIEGO MUZQUIZ SAN DIEGO CA M 316 2858 50:45.88 8:02:09.25
12 307 GUSTAVO PRADO SAN DIEGO CA M 345 3203 1:02:41.58 9:04:50.83
13 306 CLAIRE PRADO SAN DIEGO CA F 346 3549 1:02:41.75 10:07:32.58
14 305 HEATHER PRADO SAN DIEGO CA F 348 3897 1:03:34.04 11:11:06.62
Team - Hank Nation Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 4:06:24.95
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 615 MARTIN SMITH SAN DIEGO CA M 100 100 27:32.85 27:32.85
2 359 HENRY SMITH SAN DIEGO CA M 330 430 53:56.88 1:21:29.73
3 356 JENNIFER SMITH SAN DIEGO CA F 331 761 53:58.55 2:15:28.28
4 357 MARTIN SMITH SAN DIEGO CA M 332 1093 54:20.52 3:09:48.80
5 358 JESSICA SAGAR SAN DIEGO CA F 337 1430 56:36.15 4:06:24.95
6 614 MERLE SMITH SAN DIEGO CA F 339 1769 58:42.44 5:05:07.39
Team - The Emilio Nares Foundation Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 202 DIANE NARES SAN DIEGO CA F 245 245 39:22.25 39:22.25
Team - Mission Hills Dental Group Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 324 SHEENA HOWELL SAN DIEGO CA F 87 87 26:19.48 26:19.48
2 323 BABAK ARIANNEJAD SAN DIEGO CA M 95 182 27:12.33 53:31.81
Team - Rumps Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 487 ASHLEY ROBERTS SAN DIEGO CA F 89 89 26:24.88 26:24.88
2 488 JOE ROBERTS SAN DIEGO CA M 106 195 28:21.11 54:45.99
Team - Team Amaya Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 397 DAVID AMAYA SAN DIEGO CA M 68 68 24:58.79 24:58.79
2 396 HOLLY AMAYA SAN DIEGO CA F 166 234 31:52.13 56:50.92
Team - Team Carey Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 555 AYDAN CAREY SAN DIEGO CA F 275 275 44:16.99 44:16.99
2 554 ANTHONY CAREY SAN DIEGO CA M 276 551 44:18.17 1:28:35.16
Team - Team Chicago Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 173 DORNE EASTWOOD CHICAGO IL F 278 278 44:45.19 44:45.19
2 172 STEPHEN EASTWOOD CHICAGO IL M 279 557 44:46.14 1:29:31.33
Team - Team Thoene Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 581 MATT THOENE SAN DIEGO CA M 80 80 25:42.09 25:42.09
2 582 CHRISTIE THOENE SAN DIEGO CA F 203 283 34:30.24 1:00:12.33
Team - Wood Love Family Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 330 DOMINIK WOOD SAN DIEGO CA M 202 202 34:17.09 34:17.09
2 331 NIKOLAI WOOD SAN DIEGO CA M 307 509 50:11.67 1:24:28.76
Team - #HamilTeam Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 141 SUNEEL SUNDAR SAN DEIGO CA M 75 75 25:28.84 25:28.84
2 143 ANJALI SUNDAR SAN DEEGO CA F 285 360 46:21.46 1:11:50.30
3 142 STEPHANIE LAVENDER SAAN DIEGOO CA F 286 646 46:22.87 1:58:13.17
Team - Eyasu Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 571 RAHEL AMARE SAN DIEGO CA F 219 219 36:19.85 36:19.85
2 569 SIEM EYASU SAN DIEGO CA M 299 518 48:12.51 1:24:32.36
3 570 LAMEK EYASU SAN DIEGO CA M 315 833 50:39.10 2:15:11.46
Team - MEB Foundation Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 457 MEBRAHTOM KEFLEZIGHI SAN DIEGO CA M 52 52 24:07.38 24:07.38
2 456 YORDANOS ASGEDOM SAN DIEGO CA F 103 155 27:37.19 51:44.57
3 455 YOHANA RUSSOM SAN DIEGO CA F 172 327 32:29.17 1:24:13.74
Team - Team Wilson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 594 AUSTIN JONES SAN DIEGO CA M 113 113 28:44.42 28:44.42
2 211 AUSTIN BOYD SAN DIEGO CA M 137 250 30:35.85 59:20.27
3 448 DIEGO FINCATO SAN DIEGO CA M 209 459 34:53.22 1:34:13.49
Team - Calzonies Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 115 ZACKARY CANZIANI SAN DIEGO CA M 165 165 31:46.10 31:46.10
2 117 ERIN CANZIANI SAN DIEGO CA F 189 354 33:56.12 1:05:42.22
3 114 BRADLEY CANZIANI SAN DIEGO CA M 190 544 33:56.17 1:39:38.39
4 116 JOSHUA CANZIANI SAN DIEGO CA M 204 748 34:35.82 2:14:14.21
Team - Center Stage Children's Theater Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 311 MARTIN CASE SAN DIEGO CA M 125 125 29:47.03 29:47.03
2 310 FIONA CASE SAN DIEGO CA F 257 382 40:56.71 1:10:43.74
3 353 KINLEY FLEMING SAN DIEGO CA M 269 651 43:03.40 1:53:47.14
4 447 JONATHAN QUITORIANO SAN DIEGO CA M 294 945 47:07.38 2:40:54.52
Team - muzita Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 561 ISSEY WOLDEMICHAEL SPRING VALLEY CA M 117 117 29:13.33 29:13.33
2 560 LILETTE WOLDEMICHAEL SPRING VALLEY CA F 199 316 34:15.15 1:03:28.48
3 136 YORDANOS TESFAMICHAEL SAN DIEGO CA F 280 596 44:46.77 1:48:15.25
4 562 LIDIA WOLDEMICHAEL SPRING VALLEY CA F 300 896 48:19.25 2:36:34.50
Team - Wilkin Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 51 PARKER WILKIN SAN DIEGO CA M 247 247 40:09.62 40:09.62
2 50 ROSS WILKIN SAN DIEGO CA M 248 495 40:10.29 1:20:19.91
3 49 AMBER WILKIN SAN DIEGO CA F 289 784 46:48.13 2:07:08.04
4 52 HUNTER WILKIN SAN DIEGO CA M 290 1074 46:49.63 2:53:57.67