Surfing Madonna 5K/10K/15K Beach Run

November 05, 2017


Results by RaceWire

Final Team Results

Parent/Child 10K

Team

Team - Team Valeski Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 55:13.93

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    657  TRICIA VALESKI          ENCINITAS  CA          F       3          3    48:45.38     48:45.38
      2    658  LUCY STOCKTON                                  F       9         12  1:01:42.47     55:13.93

Team - Team Neville Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:50.68

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    649  KRISTA NEVILLE          SANTEE  CA             F       7          7  1:00:14.90   1:00:14.90
      2    650  MORGAN NEVILLE                                 M       8         15  1:01:26.45   1:00:50.68

Team - Team Corona Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:02:51.15

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    639  EVA CORONA              SAN JOSE  CA           F       2          2    41:51.80     41:51.80
      2    640  CRISTINA TORRES                                F      29         31  1:23:50.50   1:02:51.15

Team - Team Bergquist Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:05:17.62

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    643  JONATHAN BERGQUIST      CARLSBAD  CA           M      10         10  1:05:14.54   1:05:14.54
      2    644  JACK CALES                                     M      11         21  1:05:20.69   1:05:17.62

Team - Team Reppenhagen Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:06:02.50

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1   4199  BRITTNEY REPPENHAGEN                           F       6          6    58:37.68     58:37.68
      2   4200  DENISE REPPENHAGEN      ENCINITAS  CA          F      18         24  1:13:27.31   1:06:02.50

Team - Team Padilla Bowen Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:06:18.88

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    629  NATHAN PADILLA BOWEN    ENCINITAS  CA          M      13         13  1:06:17.69   1:06:17.69
      2    630  CAMILLE PADILLA BOWEN                          F      14         27  1:06:20.06   1:06:18.88

Team - Team Gonzalez Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:14:31.44

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    641  RODOLFO GONZALEZ        SAN DIEGO  CA          M      15         15  1:10:35.56   1:10:35.56
      2    642  LAUREN GONZALEZ                                F      21         36  1:18:27.31   1:14:31.44

Team - Team Syto Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:14:33.23

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    638  AVA GONZALEZ                                   F      16         16  1:10:36.69   1:10:36.69
      2    637  MARY SYTO               SAN DIEGO  CA          F      22         38  1:18:29.76   1:14:33.23

Team - Team Salazar Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:18:46.12

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    628  RYANNA SALAZAR                                 F      23         23  1:18:45.78   1:18:45.78
      2    627  RYAN SALAZAR            SAN DIEGO  CA          M      24         47  1:18:46.46   1:18:46.12

Team - Team Caris Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:22:09.94

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    651  JESSICA CARIS           SAN DIEGO  CA          M      25         25  1:22:09.57   1:22:09.57
      2    652  DEVON CARIS                                    M      26         51  1:22:10.31   1:22:09.94

Team - Team Ditsworth Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:26:03.61

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    647  JULIE DITSWORTH         YORBA LINDA  CA        F      30         30  1:25:37.81   1:25:37.81
      2    648  DONOVAN DITSWORTH                              M      31         61  1:26:29.41   1:26:03.61

Team - Team Bergquist 2 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:28:23.15

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    646  SOPHIE CALES                                   F      32         32  1:28:22.50   1:28:22.50
      2    645  KIMBERLY BERGQUIST      CARLSBAD  CA           F      33         65  1:28:23.80   1:28:23.15

Team - Team Nair Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:31:23.35

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    660  KRISHA NAIR                                    F      34         34  1:31:22.47   1:31:22.47
      2    659  MANOJ NAIR              STEVENSON RANCH  CA    M      35         69  1:31:24.22   1:31:23.35

Team - Team Buenaventura Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:35:01.62

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    664  CALEB BUENAVENTURA                             M      36         36  1:35:00.21   1:35:00.21
      2    663  BEX BUENAVENTURA        LINCOLN  CA            M      37         73  1:35:03.02   1:35:01.62

Team - Team Benson Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:39:02.52

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Ave. Time
      1    654  JILLIAN BENSON                                 M      38         38  1:39:01.35   1:39:01.35
      2    653  HEIDI BENSON            OCEANSIDE  CA          F      39         77  1:39:03.69   1:39:02.52