Maine Coast Marathon
Maine Coast Marathon
Zeus Athena Division 1
May 14, 2017
Results By RaceWire
Male Finishers
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 KELLY VIRKLER ALTAMONT NY 1760 33 F 3:43:54.8 3:43:54.8 8:32/M
2 ERYN SCHNEIDER IOWA CITY IA 1959 31 F 3:44:26.7 3:44:26.7 8:33/M
3 EMILY HARPER LEBANON NH 2306 27 F 3:44:59.5 3:44:59.5 8:34/M
4 CHRISTINE TELGE MANCHESTER NH 2236 49 F 4:03:09.3 4:03:32.6 9:17/M
5 EMILY GILMAN WINDHAM ME 2332 21 F 4:06:26.9 4:06:58.5 9:24/M
6 CHRISTINE MURPHY LONDONDERRY NH 2243 42 F 4:07:07.3 4:07:31.3 9:26/M
7 TONIMARIE BLACK WESTBOROUGH MA 2047 25 F 4:07:26.3 4:08:00.5 9:26/M
8 JESSICA NORTHAN GUILDERLAND NY 2443 41 F 4:12:38.3 4:13:13.3 9:38/M
9 MAGGIE MAGUIRE POTSDAM NY 1878 27 F 4:16:36.7 4:17:25.9 9:47/M
10 ERICA MANN SANFORD ME 1965 36 F 4:20:36.5 4:22:03.3 9:57/M
11 TARA DORSEY BOSTON MA 2176 31 F 4:23:39.5 4:23:59.5 10:04/M
12 HEIDI BRENNAN SANFORD ME 2590 37 F 4:34:50.4 4:36:16.9 10:29/M
13 TRICIA BROWN CHERRYFIELD ME 1695 44 F 4:35:15.7 4:35:39.3 10:30/M
14 GABRIELLE KRACH TEWKSBURY MA 1709 26 F 4:40:09.9 4:40:54.0 10:41/M
15 MOLLY MCCORMACK KEENE NH 2146 28 F 4:43:07.0 4:44:08.6 10:48/M
16 BAHAR RAHSEPAR BOSTON MA 2308 25 F 4:43:28.1 4:44:17.4 10:49/M
17 JENNIFER LANE HOOKSETT NH 1738 42 F 4:48:31.8 4:49:31.6 11:00/M
18 ALYSSA ROBIDOUX SOMERVILLE MA 1915 27 F 4:58:59.4 5:00:08.7 11:24/M
19 ALYSSA HEINZE KENNETT SQUARE PA 2147 21 F 4:59:08.1 4:59:44.9 11:25/M
20 KATHLEEN DOUGHERTY TROY NY 1660 52 F 5:00:32.3 5:01:01.3 11:28/M
21 ALEX CORETH SOMERVILLE MA 2473 33 F 5:05:28.6 5:06:24.9 11:39/M
22 ASHLEY OLIVER ALLSTON MA 2037 27 F 5:10:41.7 5:11:42.4 11:51/M
23 BROOKE GRANIER STATEN ISLAND NY 2087 22 F 5:12:54.1 5:14:06.9 11:56/M
24 LISA ZABOROWSKI MERIDEN CT 2462 35 F 5:19:27.2 5:20:41.4 12:11/M
25 JENN MONROE BEDFORD NH 2523 47 F 5:27:14.1 5:28:22.3 12:29/M
26 JEAN LANGE SCHENECTADY NY 1676 51 F 5:31:46.9 5:33:01.0 12:39/M
27 LORI TRAMPAS CHICAGO IL 2158 40 F 5:32:37.6 5:33:54.5 12:41/M
28 MEGHAN ATKINS BURLINGTON MA 1728 30 F 5:48:07.1 5:49:24.6 13:17/M
29 MEGHAN NASON SANBORNVILLE NH 2101 31 F 6:03:38.9 6:04:53.5 13:52/M
30 CARLA LYLE SANBORNVILLE NH 2102 36 F 6:03:39.3 6:04:53.5 13:52/M
31 SONYA LAPIERRE WOODSVILLE NH 1658 41 F 6:04:00.2 6:05:18.5 13:53/M
32 GABBY DUPLER CAPE PORPOISE ME 2545 22 F 6:07:55.0 6:09:22.8 14:03/M
33 CRISTY O'CONNOR BARRINTON NH 2570 37 F 6:10:33.6 6:11:57.9 14:09/M
Top
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 MATT SURETTE WAKEFIELD ME 2068 29 M 3:17:04.4 3:17:04.4 7:31/M
2 JOSEPH VOET NORWALK CT 2185 22 M 3:24:15.7 3:24:15.7 7:46/M
3 GREG SHEA NORTH ANDOVER MA 2277 40 M 3:33:52.9 3:33:52.9 8:09/M
4 ZACK GIESEN LEBANON NH 2305 28 M 3:44:44.4 3:44:59.4 8:34/M
5 MARK DANAHY ROCKLAND MA 1849 39 M 3:51:46.0 3:52:08.8 8:51/M
6 STEPHEN BURROWS NORTHBOROUGH MA 2210 39 M 3:58:23.0 3:58:32.5 9:06/M
7 SVEN ISAACSON SOMERVILLE MA 2303 26 M 4:07:11.8 4:07:39.5 9:26/M
8 BEN GRASSO TOPSHAM ME 1809 40 M 4:14:07.0 4:14:48.3 9:42/M
9 AARON ROUTSES WALTHAM MA 1975 27 M 4:19:03.2 4:19:37.5 9:53/M
10 JEFFREY AUDEVARD RIDGEFIELD CT 2448 42 M 4:22:23.5 4:22:50.8 10:01/M
11 KIRK LUSSIER TOPSHAM ME 2218 52 M 4:23:39.1 4:24:24.8 10:04/M
12 CHRIS CARNRIGHT SOUTHINGTON CT 2020 37 M 4:25:22.0 4:26:04.6 10:07/M
13 MATT PRISSEL FALL CREEK WI 1858 35 M 4:29:26.5 4:30:14.3 10:17/M
14 ALEXANDER BOUSQUET YORK ME 2561 23 M 4:33:35.3 4:34:23.8 10:27/M
15 KYLE IGNACHUCK LONDONDERRY NH 1725 35 M 4:40:15.2 4:40:52.8 10:42/M
16 ALFRED JASINS WASHINGTON DC 2431 38 M 4:42:58.9 4:43:56.0 10:48/M
17 DUSTIN HUEBNER DAVENPORT FL 2029 44 M 4:44:02.1 4:44:46.6 10:50/M
18 TIMOTHY RYAN DRIGGS ID 2270 28 M 4:45:05.6 4:45:59.2 10:53/M
19 CALVIN RYAN GOODHUE MN 2268 29 M 4:45:06.5 4:45:59.8 10:53/M
20 MICHAEL PELLEGRINO WORCESTER MA 1884 45 M 4:48:46.7 4:49:45.1 11:01/M
21 MATTHEW BURR CONCORD MA 1974 37 M 4:49:36.3 4:49:45.6 11:03/M
22 WILLIAM NIEMAN LUNENBURG MA 2504 29 M 4:53:38.6 4:54:36.7 11:12/M
23 GARY DIBBLE SCHENECTADY NY 2468 42 M 4:57:08.9 4:57:38.2 11:20/M
24 DAVID GOGEL KENNEBUNK ME 1757 31 M 5:10:17.5 5:11:24.2 11:50/M
25 MATTHEW JENNINGS ALLSTON MA 2039 24 M 5:10:42.2 5:11:41.9 11:51/M
26 HEATH TIBERIO COVENTRY CT 1997 44 M 5:18:51.9 5:20:12.9 12:10/M
27 TOM COOK STANDISH ME 1720 28 M 5:24:28.6 5:25:36.3 12:23/M
28 PETER JANSEN ASHLAND MA 2217 28 M 5:34:24.7 5:35:23.7 12:46/M
29 STEVE JOHNSTON NISKAYUNA NY 1964 66 M 5:42:30.6 5:43:17.7 13:04/M
30 MICHAEL O'CONNOR BARRINGTON NH 2571 37 M 6:10:32.2 6:11:57.5 14:09/M
31 DAVID LANGE SCHENECTADY NY 1742 50 M 6:41:14.0 6:42:28.8 15:19/M