31st Annual Tinsel Triathlon Triathlon Relay

31st Annual Tinsel Triathlon

Triathlon Relay

Overall Finish List

December 11, 2016


Event timed by RaceWire
                                               -Age Group--  -------- Run --------      T1     ------- Bike -------       T2     ------- Swim -------       Total  
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace      Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace        Time  
    1  Boom Biscuit              454   26   M      1Top Fin    1    17:48.04 5:45     0:38.96    1    33:20.13 21.6     0:53.44    8     3:26.7922:53     56:07.36
    2  Budman moto training      442   43   M      2Top Fin    4    20:27.63 6:36     0:44.35    3    33:43.03 21.4     1:30.78   12     3:48.0625:20   1:00:13.85
    3  Team Fink-Rivera-Young    480   27   M      3Top Fin    6    24:25.11 7:53     0:34.68    4    34:39.44 20.8     1:06.08    9     3:27.9823:00   1:04:13.29
    4  The Good, The Bad and T   455   42   F      1Top Fin    9    26:11.86 8:27     0:42.89    6    35:38.20 20.2     1:00.23    1     2:46.0618:27   1:06:19.24
    5  Organized Chaos           446   35   F      2Top Fin    8    26:11.70 8:27     0:38.45    5    34:59.59 20.6     1:06.35   14     4:07.1127:27   1:07:03.20
    6  B Squared                 443   52   M      1 Mixed    15    28:34.80 9:13     0:44.81    2    33:42.59 21.4     1:35.88   11     3:37.3224:07   1:08:15.40
    7  Team Cookies              484   18   M      2 Mixed     2    18:58.18 6:07     0:38.90   14    45:11.20 15.9     1:00.29   13     3:50.4425:33   1:09:39.01
    8  Tri It Together...Or br   447   49   F      3Top Fin   10    26:24.97 8:31     1:07.03    8    37:06.23 19.4     1:39.84   16     4:22.9329:07   1:10:41.00
    9  Team Yano                 459   60   M      3 Mixed    12    26:58.41 8:42     0:47.18   10    38:58.50 18.5     1:31.72    5     3:11.0621:13   1:11:26.87
   10  Honey Badgers             453   49   F      4 Mixed    14    28:26.59 9:10     0:58.60    9    37:09.48 19.4     1:33.39    6     3:20.1822:13   1:11:28.24
   11  Team Quin-Wang            485   17   M      5 Mixed     5    24:06.86 7:46     0:45.68   11    40:25.39 17.8     1:42.12   17     4:34.1930:27   1:11:34.24
   12  Webb HKG                  449   14   M      6 Mixed     7    25:17.00 8:09     0:37.75   13    42:17.91 17.0     0:52.10    4     3:04.4720:27   1:12:09.23
   13  Sherpa and little Red     457   26   F      7 Mixed     3    19:48.03 6:23     0:49.02   18    50:41.04 14.2     1:04.67    7     3:26.2022:53   1:15:48.96
   14  Team Dasher               458   21   F      8 Mixed    16    29:35.80 9:33     0:58.39   12    40:59.75 17.6     1:24.64    2     2:52.1619:07   1:15:50.74
   15  The Pfeffer's             452   36   F      9 Mixed    11    26:31.72 8:33     0:41.28   15    46:05.24 15.6     0:52.65   10     3:35.7423:53   1:17:46.63
   16  Team Haynie               493   52   M     10 Mixed    20    36:17.6311:42     1:00.16    7    36:25.81 19.8     0:53.44   15     4:14.8428:13   1:18:51.88
   17  Smith Supergirls          456   45   M     11 Mixed    13    27:20.97 8:49     1:14.03   20    52:26.71 13.7     0:53.13   19     5:06.5334:00   1:27:01.37
   18  CEA has the POWER!        451   41   F     12 Mixed    17    30:17.95 9:46     0:57.46   17    48:18.77 14.9     1:22.78   22     8:19.6555:27   1:29:16.61
   19  Sisters                   444   34   F     13 Mixed    19    35:41.0211:31     1:51.29   16    46:42.27 15.4     2:17.15   18     4:57.8633:00   1:31:29.59
   20  Team Yule                 448   22   M     14 Mixed    18    34:47.1611:13     1:06.13   19    51:39.72 13.9     1:44.29    3     3:02.5320:13   1:32:19.83
   21  Boston Strong             445   35   M     15 Mixed    21    36:28.6511:46     2:06.57   22  1:03:33.59 11.3     5:44.55   21     7:22.5549:07   1:55:15.91
   22  McKnight                  450   30   M     16 Mixed    22    50:03.7516:09     1:05.22   21  1:01:50.31 11.6     2:37.51   20     5:10.3334:27   2:00:47.12