Shawn M Nassaney Memorial Invitational
Shawn M Nassaney Memorial Invitational
September 10, 2016
Results By RaceWire
Overall Finish List - Men
Men's 8K
Teams
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class
1 1 279 PAUL LUEVANO Boston University 25:17.0 5:05/M FR
2 (< 5) 292 JEREMY LEARY Brown University 25:49.0 5:11/M FR
3 2 273 BRETT DAVIDSON Boston University 25:51.0 5:12/M FR
4 3 339 EVANS KIBET Siena College 25:54.0 5:12/M FR
5 4 278 JOHNY KEMPS Boston University 26:04.0 5:14/M SO
6 5 281 GREG PELOSE Boston University 26:05.0 5:15/M FR
7 (< 5) 295 JABOB STANTON Brown University 26:07.0 5:15/M FR
8 (< 5) 290 TOM HALE Brown University 26:10.0 5:16/M SO
9 6 297 MILAN DUKA Bryant University 26:11.0 5:16/M SR
10 7 277 ETHAN HOMAN Boston University 26:24.0 5:19/M SR
11 8 272 CULIN BURDETT Boston University 26:29.0 5:20/M SR
12 9 355 CONNOR GRALSTON URI 26:31.0 5:20/M FR
13 10 346 MICHAEL RAUTTER Siena College 26:31.0 5:20/M FR
14 11 359 NOAH SCHRANK URI 26:33.0 5:20/M FR
15 12 352 NICK CELICO URI 26:34.0 5:21/M SO
16 13 284 ALEXANDER SEAL Boston University 27:00.0 5:26/M SO
17 14 300 RICHARD LANDRY Bryant University 27:00.0 5:26/M SR
18 (> 7) 282 ZACHARY PRESCOTT Boston University 27:01.0 5:26/M SO
19 15 361 ADAM THIES URI 27:03.0 5:26/M SR
20 16 326 BOBBY TUZZIO Holy Cross 27:05.0 5:27/M FR
21 17 357 JOSEPH MAGUIRE URI 27:05.0 5:27/M FR
22 18 348 MICHAEL STOKE Siena College 27:09.0 5:28/M FR
23 (> 7) 271 IAN ANDERSON Boston University 27:21.0 5:30/M SO
24 19 310 ALEX CAMPAGNA Holy Cross 27:23.0 5:30/M FR
25 20 360 TIM SLACK URI 27:25.0 5:31/M SO
26 (> 7) 276 MATTI GROLL Boston University 27:28.0 5:31/M SR
27 21 343 GRANT NORTON Siena College 27:29.0 5:32/M FR
28 22 356 JACOB MAGIERA URI 27:30.0 5:32/M SR
29 (> 7) 353 ALEC FONT URI 27:32.0 5:32/M JR
30 (> 7) 358 ALEXANDER MCGRANIER URI 27:34.0 5:33/M SR
31 (< 5) 296 NICK WEY Brown University 27:37.0 5:33/M SO
32 23 301 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Bryant University 27:42.0 5:34/M SO
33 24 337 BRYANT HATALA Siena College 27:44.0 5:35/M SR
34 25 349 ADAM VACCARO Siena College 27:46.0 5:35/M SO
35 26 317 ALEC HILTON Holy Cross 27:47.0 5:35/M JR
36 27 336 SHANE FIUST-KLINK Siena College 28:01.0 5:38/M SR
37 28 311 WILLIAM CHRIST Holy Cross 28:03.0 5:38/M JR
38 29 313 LUKE DOUGHTY Holy Cross 28:11.0 5:40/M FR
39 (> 7) 327 ERIC BROWER Siena College 28:18.0 5:41/M JR
40 30 325 JACKSON SKELLEY Holy Cross 28:20.0 5:42/M FR
41 (> 7) 332 STOSH DAVIS Siena College 28:23.0 5:42/M FR
42 (> 7) 274 DANIEL ERICKSON Boston University 28:26.0 5:43/M SO
43 (> 7) 340 DEVIN LAUDENSCHLAGER Siena College 28:32.0 5:44/M FR
44 (> 7) 341 MICHAEL MAHONEY Siena College 28:36.0 5:45/M SO
45 (> 7) 280 LIAM O'CONNELL Boston University 28:37.0 5:45/M JR
46 31 320 MAXWELL MCKEE Holy Cross 28:51.0 5:48/M SR
47 (> 7) 351 JAKE CARDELLO URI 28:54.0 5:49/M FR
48 (> 7) 324 MATTHEW SILAS Holy Cross 29:05.0 5:51/M SO
49 (> 7) 338 MATTHEW JACQUES Siena College 29:10.0 5:52/M FR
50 (> 7) 306 JOHN ALBINSON Holy Cross 29:18.0 5:54/M JR
51 (> 7) 318 WILLIAM HOFFMANN Holy Cross 29:31.0 5:56/M SO
52 32 303 RYAN POHOLEK Bryant University 29:40.0 5:58/M JR
53 33 302 HARRISON MCKINLAY Bryant University 29:55.0 6:01/M FR
54 (> 7) 342 DANIEL MEDICI Siena College 30:20.0 6:06/M SO
55 34 299 RYAN GANNON Bryant University 30:23.0 6:07/M SR
56 (> 7) 329 MICHAEL CARROLL Siena College 30:29.0 6:08/M SO
57 (> 7) 307 MICHAEL ANDRE Holy Cross 30:37.0 6:09/M SR
58 (> 7) 321 PATRICK MULLERY Holy Cross 30:44.0 6:11/M FR
Detail Team Results - Men
Men's 8K
Teams
Boston University Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 2:09:39.0 Average Time: 25:56:19.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 279 PAUL LUEVANO FR 1 1 25:17.0 25:17.0 0:00.0
2 273 BRETT DAVIDSON FR 2 3 25:51.0 51:08.0 0:35.0
3 278 JOHNY KEMPS SO 4 7 26:04.0 1:17:11.0 0:47.0
4 281 GREG PELOSE FR 5 12 26:05.0 1:43:16.0 0:48.0
5 277 ETHAN HOMAN SR 7 19 26:24.0 2:09:39.0 1:08.0
6 272 CULIN BURDETT SR 8 27 26:29.0 2:36:08.0 1:13.0
7 284 ALEXANDER SEAL SO 13 40 27:00.0 3:03:07.0 1:43.0
8 282 ZACHARY PRESCOTT SO More Than 7 27:01.0 3:30:08.0 1:45.0
9 271 IAN ANDERSON SO More Than 7 27:21.0 3:57:28.0 2:05.0
10 276 MATTI GROLL SR More Than 7 27:28.0 4:24:56.0 2:11.0
11 274 DANIEL ERICKSON SO More Than 7 28:26.0 4:53:21.0 3:09.0
12 280 LIAM O'CONNELL JR More Than 7 28:37.0 5:21:57.0 3:20.0
URI Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 2:13:44.0 Average Time: 26:45:06.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 355 CONNOR GRALSTON FR 9 9 26:31.0 26:31.0 0:00.0
2 359 NOAH SCHRANK FR 11 20 26:33.0 53:03.0 0:03.0
3 352 NICK CELICO SO 12 32 26:34.0 1:19:37.0 0:03.0
4 361 ADAM THIES SR 15 47 27:03.0 1:46:39.0 0:33.0
5 357 JOSEPH MAGUIRE FR 17 64 27:05.0 2:13:44.0 0:35.0
6 360 TIM SLACK SO 20 84 27:25.0 2:41:09.0 0:55.0
7 356 JACOB MAGIERA SR 22 106 27:30.0 3:08:38.0 1:00.0
8 353 ALEC FONT JR More Than 7 27:32.0 3:36:09.0 1:01.0
9 358 ALEXANDER MCGRANIER SR More Than 7 27:34.0 4:03:43.0 1:04.0
10 351 JAKE CARDELLO FR More Than 7 28:54.0 4:32:36.0 2:23.0
Siena College Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 2:14:45.0 Average Time: 26:57:38.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 339 EVANS KIBET FR 3 3 25:54.0 25:54.0 0:00.0
2 346 MICHAEL RAUTTER FR 10 13 26:31.0 52:25.0 0:38.0
3 348 MICHAEL STOKE FR 18 31 27:09.0 1:19:33.0 1:15.0
4 343 GRANT NORTON FR 21 52 27:29.0 1:47:02.0 1:35.0
5 337 BRYANT HATALA SR 24 76 27:44.0 2:14:45.0 1:51.0
6 349 ADAM VACCARO SO 25 101 27:46.0 2:42:31.0 1:52.0
7 336 SHANE FIUST-KLINK SR 27 128 28:01.0 3:10:31.0 2:07.0
8 327 ERIC BROWER JR More Than 7 28:18.0 3:38:49.0 2:24.0
9 332 STOSH DAVIS FR More Than 7 28:23.0 4:07:11.0 2:30.0
10 340 DEVIN LAUDENSCHLAGER FR More Than 7 28:32.0 4:35:43.0 2:39.0
11 341 MICHAEL MAHONEY SO More Than 7 28:36.0 5:04:18.0 2:42.0
12 338 MATTHEW JACQUES FR More Than 7 29:10.0 5:33:28.0 3:17.0
13 342 DANIEL MEDICI SO More Than 7 30:20.0 6:03:48.0 4:27.0
14 329 MICHAEL CARROLL SO More Than 7 30:29.0 6:34:16.0 4:35.0
Bryant University Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 2:20:26.0 Average Time: 28:05:16.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 297 MILAN DUKA SR 6 6 26:11.0 26:11.0 0:00.0
2 300 RICHARD LANDRY SR 14 20 27:00.0 53:11.0 0:49.0
3 301 MATTHEW MCGOVERN SO 23 43 27:42.0 1:20:53.0 1:31.0
4 303 RYAN POHOLEK JR 32 75 29:40.0 1:50:32.0 3:29.0
5 302 HARRISON MCKINLAY FR 33 108 29:55.0 2:20:26.0 3:44.0
6 299 RYAN GANNON SR 34 142 30:23.0 2:50:49.0 4:12.0
Holy Cross Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 2:18:27.0 Average Time: 27:41:39.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 326 BOBBY TUZZIO FR 16 16 27:05.0 27:05.0 0:00.0
2 310 ALEX CAMPAGNA FR 19 35 27:23.0 54:28.0 0:18.0
3 317 ALEC HILTON JR 26 61 27:47.0 1:22:14.0 0:42.0
4 311 WILLIAM CHRIST JR 28 89 28:03.0 1:50:17.0 0:58.0
5 313 LUKE DOUGHTY FR 29 118 28:11.0 2:18:27.0 1:07.0
6 325 JACKSON SKELLEY FR 30 148 28:20.0 2:46:47.0 1:16.0
7 320 MAXWELL MCKEE SR 31 179 28:51.0 3:15:37.0 1:46.0
8 324 MATTHEW SILAS SO More Than 7 29:05.0 3:44:42.0 2:00.0
9 306 JOHN ALBINSON JR More Than 7 29:18.0 4:13:59.0 2:14.0
10 318 WILLIAM HOFFMANN SO More Than 7 29:31.0 4:43:30.0 2:26.0
11 307 MICHAEL ANDRE SR More Than 7 30:37.0 5:14:06.0 3:33.0
12 321 PATRICK MULLERY FR More Than 7 30:44.0 5:44:50.0 3:39.0
Brown University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 292 JEREMY LEARY FR Less Than 5 25:49.0 25:49.0 0:00.0
2 295 JABOB STANTON FR Less Than 5 26:07.0 51:56.0 0:18.0
3 290 TOM HALE SO Less Than 5 26:10.0 1:18:05.0 0:21.0
4 296 NICK WEY SO Less Than 5 27:37.0 1:45:42.0 1:48.0