Shawn M Nassaney Memorial Invitational
Shawn M Nassaney Memorial Invitational
September 10, 2016
Results By RaceWire
Overall Finish List - Women
Women's 5K
Teams
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Class
1 1 245 SARAH FORMAN Siena College 18:09.0 5:50/M SR
2 2 172 ABIGAIL GUGEL Boston University 18:19.0 5:53/M FR
3 3 166 COURTNEY BREINER Boston University 18:23.0 5:54/M SO
4 4 264 ALYSSA BREHLER URI 18:24.0 5:55/M JR
5 5 200 MAE FULLERTON Brown University 18:24.0 5:55/M FR
6 6 265 PAIGE ETHIER URI 18:29.0 5:56/M SR
7 7 202 LUCY SROUR Brown University 18:31.0 5:57/M SO
8 8 227 ZOE MATHERNE Holy Cross 18:37.0 5:59/M JR
9 9 228 ALLISON MCARDLE Holy Cross 18:41.0 6:00/M FR
10 10 209 EMILY MCNEIL Bryant University 18:42.0 6:00/M SR
11 11 203 HANNAH SZAPARY Brown University 18:43.0 6:01/M SO
12 12 257 ANYA SCHMITT Siena College 18:45.0 6:01/M FR
13 13 263 LOTTE BLACK URI 18:50.0 6:03/M FR
14 14 229 MARY WELSH Holy Cross 18:50.0 6:03/M SR
15 15 190 ALLISON BELLOWS Brown University 18:51.0 6:03/M SO
16 16 267 COURTNEY HAWKINS URI 18:53.0 6:04/M JR
17 17 251 KELLY PASKO Siena College 18:56.0 6:05/M JR
18 18 167 GABRIELLE DIRENZO Boston University 18:58.0 6:06/M JR
19 19 236 KATE SPITLER Holy Cross 19:00.0 6:06/M JR
20 20 169 PAIGE FERRUCCI Boston University 19:07.0 6:08/M JR
21 21 164 HALLIE ARMSTRONG Boston University 19:07.0 6:08/M SR
22 22 269 GABRIELLE NAPOLI URI 19:13.0 6:10/M FR
23 23 213 ELIZABETH WILMONTON Bryant University 19:16.0 6:11/M JR
24 24 191 JESSICA BELLOWS Brown University 19:18.0 6:12/M SO
25 25 252 CAROLYN PELLEGRINI Siena College 19:20.0 6:13/M FR
26 26 262 CAMILLE BERTHOLON URI 19:22.0 6:13/M FR
27 27 225 ELIZABETH LOMBARDO Holy Cross 19:22.0 6:13/M JR
28 28 196 LUCIA COOKE Brown University 19:23.0 6:14/M SR
29 29 234 DEANA PILEIKA Holy Cross 19:24.0 6:14/M FR
30 30 216 ALEXANDRA CHRISTIAN Holy Cross 19:26.0 6:15/M FR
31 (> 7) 223 CHARLOTTE KURZWEIL Holy Cross 19:26.0 6:15/M FR
32 31 268 KELLEY MAGIL URI 19:27.0 6:15/M SR
33 32 210 JACKLYN SULLIVAN Bryant University 19:31.0 6:16/M FR
34 33 194 CHLOE CONWAY Brown University 19:35.0 6:17/M FR
35 (> 7) 199 MORGAN FLORSHEIM Brown University 19:37.0 6:18/M FR
36 34 181 ALLYSON SCHLOSSER Boston University 19:37.0 6:18/M FR
37 35 173 ALICIA HUERTA Boston University 19:38.0 6:18/M SO
38 (> 7) 218 KIRSTY GARGIULO Holy Cross 19:44.0 6:20/M SR
39 (> 7) 179 TINA ROMAK Boston University 19:45.0 6:21/M SR
40 (> 7) 214 ALEXANDRIA BENOIT Holy Cross 19:59.0 6:25/M JR
41 36 259 URSULA SVOBODA Siena College 20:02.0 6:26/M SR
42 37 212 OLIVIA WEISS Bryant University 20:04.0 6:27/M FR
43 (> 7) 192 FIONA BELTRAM Brown University 20:08.0 6:28/M JR
44 38 207 SARAH LAPHAM Bryant University 20:12.0 6:29/M JR
45 (> 7) 171 LAUREN GRUBER Boston University 20:15.0 6:30/M FR
46 (> 7) 187 COLLEN TRETHEWAY Boston University 20:17.0 6:31/M SR
47 (> 7) 232 ANNE MULLICAN Holy Cross 20:18.0 6:31/M SR
48 (> 7) 188 ELIN WOLKER Boston University 20:20.0 6:32/M SO
49 (> 7) 201 KAITLYN LOMUTO Brown University 20:24.0 6:33/M SR
50 (> 7) 165 DOMINQUE BETTERBED Boston University 20:25.0 6:34/M JR
51 (> 7) 183 VICTORIA SIL Boston University 20:26.0 6:34/M SO
52 (> 7) 184 LELA STEMPLE Boston University 20:27.0 6:34/M SO
53 (> 7) 231 CAROLINE MORANO Holy Cross 20:37.0 6:37/M SR
54 39 248 MEGHAN MCDONOUGH Siena College 20:43.0 6:39/M SO
55 (> 7) 270 BAILEY THAYER URI 20:49.0 6:41/M SO
56 40 206 BREANN CAMPISE Bryant University 20:51.0 6:42/M FR
57 41 249 ERIN MORRELL Siena College 20:55.0 6:43/M JR
58 (> 7) 266 SAIGE GRAZIA URI 21:05.0 6:46/M SO
59 (> 7) 238 CLAIRE TURNER Holy Cross 21:09.0 6:48/M JR
60 (> 7) 253 ANNICA PENN Siena College 21:10.0 6:48/M SR
61 (> 7) 220 EMILY IANNACONI Holy Cross 21:22.0 6:52/M SR
62 (> 7) 177 JORDAN NUSTAD Boston University 21:23.0 6:52/M SO
63 (> 7) 230 KATY (ALISON) MCNAMARAHoly Cross 21:39.0 6:57/M FR
64 (> 7) 219 KATHERINE GUILBO Holy Cross 21:56.0 7:03/M SO
65 (> 7) 226 NATLIA LUNA Holy Cross 22:20.0 7:11/M FR
66 (> 7) 243 AGNES EIGO Siena College 22:29.0 7:13/M FR
67 (> 7) 260 ABBI WRIGHT Siena College 22:35.0 7:15/M SO
Detail Team Results - Women
Women's 5K
Teams
URI Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:33:47.0 Average Time: 18:45:31.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 264 ALYSSA BREHLER JR 4 4 18:24.0 18:24.0 0:00.0
2 265 PAIGE ETHIER SR 6 10 18:29.0 36:52.0 0:06.0
3 263 LOTTE BLACK FR 13 23 18:50.0 55:41.0 0:27.0
4 267 COURTNEY HAWKINS JR 16 39 18:53.0 1:14:34.0 0:30.0
5 269 GABRIELLE NAPOLI FR 22 61 19:13.0 1:33:47.0 0:50.0
6 262 CAMILLE BERTHOLON FR 26 87 19:22.0 1:53:08.0 0:59.0
7 268 KELLEY MAGIL SR 31 118 19:27.0 2:12:35.0 1:04.0
8 270 BAILEY THAYER SO More Than 7 20:49.0 2:33:23.0 2:26.0
9 266 SAIGE GRAZIA SO More Than 7 21:05.0 2:54:27.0 2:42.0
Brown University Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:33:45.0 Average Time: 18:45:26.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 200 MAE FULLERTON FR 5 5 18:24.0 18:24.0 0:00.0
2 202 LUCY SROUR SO 7 12 18:31.0 36:55.0 0:08.0
3 203 HANNAH SZAPARY SO 11 23 18:43.0 55:37.0 0:20.0
4 190 ALLISON BELLOWS SO 15 38 18:51.0 1:14:28.0 0:28.0
5 191 JESSICA BELLOWS SO 24 62 19:18.0 1:33:45.0 0:54.0
6 196 LUCIA COOKE SR 28 90 19:23.0 1:53:08.0 1:00.0
7 194 CHLOE CONWAY FR 33 123 19:35.0 2:12:42.0 1:12.0
8 199 MORGAN FLORSHEIM FR More Than 7 19:37.0 2:32:18.0 1:13.0
9 192 FIONA BELTRAM JR More Than 7 20:08.0 2:52:26.0 1:45.0
10 201 KAITLYN LOMUTO SR More Than 7 20:24.0 3:12:49.0 2:01.0
Boston University Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:33:53.0 Average Time: 18:46:46.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 172 ABIGAIL GUGEL FR 2 2 18:19.0 18:19.0 0:00.0
2 166 COURTNEY BREINER SO 3 5 18:23.0 36:42.0 0:05.0
3 167 GABRIELLE DIRENZO JR 18 23 18:58.0 55:40.0 0:40.0
4 169 PAIGE FERRUCCI JR 20 43 19:07.0 1:14:46.0 0:48.0
5 164 HALLIE ARMSTRONG SR 21 64 19:07.0 1:33:53.0 0:48.0
6 181 ALLYSON SCHLOSSER FR 34 98 19:37.0 1:53:29.0 1:18.0
7 173 ALICIA HUERTA SO 35 133 19:38.0 2:13:07.0 1:19.0
8 179 TINA ROMAK SR More Than 7 19:45.0 2:32:51.0 1:26.0
9 171 LAUREN GRUBER FR More Than 7 20:15.0 2:53:05.0 1:56.0
10 187 COLLEN TRETHEWAY SR More Than 7 20:17.0 3:13:21.0 1:58.0
11 188 ELIN WOLKER SO More Than 7 20:20.0 3:33:41.0 2:02.0
12 165 DOMINQUE BETTERBED JR More Than 7 20:25.0 3:54:06.0 2:06.0
13 183 VICTORIA SIL SO More Than 7 20:26.0 4:14:31.0 2:07.0
14 184 LELA STEMPLE SO More Than 7 20:27.0 4:34:57.0 2:08.0
15 177 JORDAN NUSTAD SO More Than 7 21:23.0 4:56:20.0 3:04.0
Holy Cross Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:34:28.0 Average Time: 18:53:55.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 227 ZOE MATHERNE JR 8 8 18:37.0 18:37.0 0:00.0
2 228 ALLISON MCARDLE FR 9 17 18:41.0 37:17.0 0:04.0
3 229 MARY WELSH SR 14 31 18:50.0 56:07.0 0:13.0
4 236 KATE SPITLER JR 19 50 19:00.0 1:15:06.0 0:23.0
5 225 ELIZABETH LOMBARDO JR 27 77 19:22.0 1:34:28.0 0:46.0
6 234 DEANA PILEIKA FR 29 106 19:24.0 1:53:52.0 0:48.0
7 216 ALEXANDRA CHRISTIAN FR 30 136 19:26.0 2:13:18.0 0:50.0
8 223 CHARLOTTE KURZWEIL FR More Than 7 19:26.0 2:32:44.0 0:50.0
9 218 KIRSTY GARGIULO SR More Than 7 19:44.0 2:52:27.0 1:07.0
10 214 ALEXANDRIA BENOIT JR More Than 7 19:59.0 3:12:26.0 1:23.0
11 232 ANNE MULLICAN SR More Than 7 20:18.0 3:32:43.0 1:41.0
12 231 CAROLINE MORANO SR More Than 7 20:37.0 3:53:19.0 2:00.0
13 238 CLAIRE TURNER JR More Than 7 21:09.0 4:14:27.0 2:32.0
14 220 EMILY IANNACONI SR More Than 7 21:22.0 4:35:49.0 2:46.0
15 230 KATY (ALISON) MCNAMARA FR More Than 7 21:39.0 4:57:28.0 3:02.0
16 219 KATHERINE GUILBO SO More Than 7 21:56.0 5:19:23.0 3:19.0
17 226 NATLIA LUNA FR More Than 7 22:20.0 5:41:43.0 3:43.0
Siena College Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:35:09.0 Average Time: 19:02:04.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 245 SARAH FORMAN SR 1 1 18:09.0 18:09.0 0:00.0
2 257 ANYA SCHMITT FR 12 13 18:45.0 36:53.0 0:37.0
3 251 KELLY PASKO JR 17 30 18:56.0 55:48.0 0:48.0
4 252 CAROLYN PELLEGRINI FR 25 55 19:20.0 1:15:08.0 1:12.0
5 259 URSULA SVOBODA SR 36 91 20:02.0 1:35:09.0 1:53.0
6 248 MEGHAN MCDONOUGH SO 39 130 20:43.0 1:55:51.0 2:35.0
7 249 ERIN MORRELL JR 41 171 20:55.0 2:16:46.0 2:47.0
8 253 ANNICA PENN SR More Than 7 21:10.0 2:37:55.0 3:02.0
9 243 AGNES EIGO FR More Than 7 22:29.0 3:00:24.0 4:21.0
10 260 ABBI WRIGHT SO More Than 7 22:35.0 3:22:58.0 4:27.0
Bryant University Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:37:43.0 Average Time: 19:32:56.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Class Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 EMILY MCNEIL SR 10 10 18:42.0 18:42.0 0:00.0
2 213 ELIZABETH WILMONTON JR 23 33 19:16.0 37:58.0 0:35.0
3 210 JACKLYN SULLIVAN FR 32 65 19:31.0 57:29.0 0:49.0
4 212 OLIVIA WEISS FR 37 102 20:04.0 1:17:32.0 1:22.0
5 207 SARAH LAPHAM JR 38 140 20:12.0 1:37:43.0 1:30.0
6 206 BREANN CAMPISE FR 40 180 20:51.0 1:58:34.0 2:09.0