Craft Brew Race - New Haven
August 01, 2015
Results By RaceWire
Final Team Results
Team - Got The Runs Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:00:49.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 492 MICHAEL LEPORE GLASTONBURY CT M 5 5 19:06.9 19:06.9
2 373 ANDREA DIVENERE BRISTOL CT F 42 47 21:57.6 41:04.6
3 635 BRENDAN ZIELINSKI BETHEL CT M 12 59 19:45.0 1:00:49.6
4 639 JASON FUNARO KILLINGWORTH CT M 26 85 21:11.8 1:22:01.4
5 570 ETHAN WASHBURN BRISTOL CT M 27 112 21:12.9 1:43:14.4
6 624 NICHOLAS FLEMING MILFORD CT M 47 159 22:22.3 2:05:36.8
7 630 DAN ODONNELL ELLINGTON CT M 83 242 23:36.3 2:29:13.1
8 1159 PARKER SORENSON WILLINGTON CT M 85 327 23:39.8 2:52:52.9
9 1270 LINDSAY DOUGHERTY SOUTHBOROUGH MA F 390 717 29:13.7 3:22:06.7
10 1197 JOHN DIVENERE TOLLAND CT M 612 1329 32:40.7 3:54:47.5
Team - Team DuVig Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:04:42.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 334 ROBERT ROSASCO WOODBRIDGE CT M 2 2 18:15.6 18:15.6
2 515 SARA SHEIFFELE NORTH BRANFORD CT F 159 161 25:22.3 43:38.0
3 345 GENE AVIDANO MILFORD CT M 24 185 21:04.4 1:04:42.4
4 468 ANDREW JOHNSON GUILFORD CT M 38 223 21:48.5 1:26:30.9
5 901 MICHAEL SCHAEFFER BEACON FALLS CT M 70 293 23:12.2 1:49:43.2
6 1026 JONATHAN VERHEIN ETTERS PA M 95 388 23:58.4 2:13:41.6
7 594 GREG STROH WATERFORD CT M 106 494 24:16.9 2:37:58.5
8 580 CHAD GALLAGHER CENTERBROOK CT M 115 609 24:29.5 3:02:28.1
9 89 FRANCOIS JAMPIERRE GUILFORD CT M 128 737 24:40.6 3:27:08.8
10 1132 WALTER MONTERO FAIRFIELD CT M 131 868 24:41.6 3:51:50.4
11 620 JORDAN HOLDER WHITE PLAINS NY M 147 1015 25:03.2 4:16:53.6
12 561 KERVIN MICHAUD ARLINGTON VA M 151 1166 25:13.2 4:42:06.9
13 429 STEPHEN SHEIFFELE NORTH BRANFORD CT M 161 1327 25:23.9 5:07:30.8
14 112 JILL REYNOLDS HAMDEN CT F 184 1511 25:47.5 5:33:18.4
15 909 WILLIAM WEST NEW HAVEN CT M 211 1722 26:18.2 5:59:36.6
16 775 MATT SANTANGELO IVORYTON CT M 256 1978 27:10.1 6:26:46.7
17 202 ROBERT MEEHAN NEW HAVEN CT M 257 2235 27:10.3 6:53:57.1
18 92 PHILIP MAQUIRE MILFORD CT M 343 2578 28:34.9 7:22:32.1
19 442 CHRIS HUNT FAIRFIELD CT M 349 2927 28:38.8 7:51:10.9
20 615 TIM SHAFFER CAMP HILL PA M 378 3305 29:04.3 8:20:15.2
21 902 BRIANNA SPORBERT PITTSFIELD MA F 428 3733 29:59.5 8:50:14.8
22 91 MELANIE KONDOR MILFORD CT F 444 4177 30:13.6 9:20:28.4
23 438 MICHAEL DION NORTH BRANFORD CT M 454 4631 30:21.1 9:50:49.6
24 263 LOU RINALDI GUILFORD CT M 498 5129 30:55.7 10:21:45.3
25 736 NORMAN TREMBLAY MILFORD CT M 500 5629 30:57.5 10:52:42.8
26 430 JOHN SELCA WALLINGFORD CT M 518 6147 31:14.1 11:23:57.0
27 1014 ANTHONY PALUMBO GUILFORD CT M 527 6674 31:27.4 11:55:24.4
28 599 ERIC BAILEY DEEP RIVER CT M 528 7202 31:27.5 12:26:52.0
29 443 ERICA HUNT FAIRFIELD CT F 532 7734 31:30.0 12:58:22.0
30 431 MELISSA SELCA WALLINGFORD CT F 557 8291 31:45.7 13:30:07.8
31 790 PATRICK CRAGER CAMP HILL PA M 609 8900 32:36.6 14:02:44.4
32 518 JOHN LINDSEY NORTH STONINGTON C M 637 9537 33:01.1 14:35:45.6
33 643 STEPHEN WALTHER GUILFORD CT M 679 10216 33:55.6 15:09:41.2
34 355 EVELYNE HALDIMANN NORTH BRANFORD CT F 708 10924 34:51.0 15:44:32.2
35 115 JOHN BAILLIE HAMDEN CT M 725 11649 35:09.5 16:19:41.8
36 562 MARC MICHAUD CARLISLE PA M 736 12385 35:40.5 16:55:22.4
37 735 JENNIFER TREMBLAY MILFORD CT F 758 13143 36:02.7 17:31:25.1
38 93 TARAH BOGART WEST HAVEN CT F 784 13927 36:43.0 18:08:08.1
39 88 AMY JAMPIERRE GUILFORD CT F 790 14717 36:46.1 18:44:54.3
40 274 CAITLIN MCCONACHIE MILFORD CT F 791 15508 36:47.5 19:21:41.8
41 111 PAUL REYNOLDS HAMDEN CT M 792 16300 36:49.3 19:58:31.2
42 722 MARTHA D'URSO NEW HAVEN CT F 832 17132 37:38.7 20:36:09.9
43 726 SUSAN E EMERSON BRANFORD CT F 833 17965 37:39.0 21:13:48.9
44 1145 CHRISTOPHER STRICKLAND LANGHORNE PA M 933 18898 40:39.8 21:54:28.7
45 185 GAVIN HARTNEY GUILFORD CT F 978 19876 42:00.7 22:36:29.5
46 184 MEAGHAN HARTNEY GUILFORD CT F 979 20855 42:01.8 23:18:31.3
47 582 AMY GALLAGHER IVORY TON CT F 998 21853 42:39.3 24:01:10.7
48 163 CHRISTOPBER GOGGIN WALLINGFORD CT M 1009 22862 43:00.0 24:44:10.7
49 62 DANIEL VIGLIOTTI GUILFORD CT M 1014 23876 43:12.9 25:27:23.7
50 275 GRACE AMATO MILFORD CT F 1110 24986 47:54.4 26:15:18.1
Team - Beer Pressure Made Me Do This Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:08:45.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 985 CIAN MCCAFFERTY NEW HAVEN CT M 13 13 19:57.6 19:57.6
2 986 TERESA MCELHINNEY LIMERICK LIMERICK F 122 135 24:36.6 44:34.2
3 969 HALELUYA SIMEGN NEW HAVEN CT M 102 237 24:11.5 1:08:45.7
4 970 CATHERINE CALLAHAN NEW HAVEN CT F 550 787 31:40.4 1:40:26.2
5 1101 MARIO PONZIO HAMDEN CT M 680 1467 33:58.9 2:14:25.1
Team - AMV Eagles Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:09:41.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 641 BRIANNA DEMERS ASHFORD CT F 28 28 21:16.7 21:16.7
2 409 TODD RUSSELL NEWINGTON CT M 60 88 22:52.2 44:08.9
3 642 JASON DEMERS ASHFORD CT M 167 255 25:32.5 1:09:41.4
4 410 JORDAN ANDERSON VERNON CT M 182 437 25:45.5 1:35:27.0
5 408 KARRIE LUNDGREN MANCHESTER CT F 692 1129 34:21.7 2:09:48.8
Team - FMA'ers Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:10:49.3
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1130 MATT MANGANO ORANGE CT M 36 36 21:40.0 21:40.0
2 802 ROBYN MANZELLI NEW HAVEN CT F 219 255 26:30.4 48:10.4
3 166 JOSEPH MICHEL MILFORD CT M 56 311 22:38.8 1:10:49.3
4 1129 PETER PUGLIESE BETHANY CT M 111 422 24:25.5 1:35:14.8
5 914 VIKRAM JOGLEKAR NEW HAVEN CT M 183 605 25:46.5 2:01:01.4
6 890 AMY MOROCCO CHESHIRE CT F 285 890 27:37.6 2:28:39.0
7 803 JEREMY STAUB NEW HAVEN CT M 355 1245 28:43.5 2:57:22.5
8 1031 KIEFER LAMMI HAMDEN, CT M 356 1601 28:43.5 3:26:06.1
9 1265 ERIC HERMES NEW HAVEN CT M 441 2042 30:08.6 3:56:14.8
10 807 KRISTEN ROCHE HAMDEN CT F 489 2531 30:50.4 4:27:05.3
11 1043 MICHAEL DORAN HAMDEN CT M 536 3067 31:33.4 4:58:38.7
12 1127 ELIZABETH GALICH WEST HAVEN CT F 945 4012 40:54.8 5:39:33.6
Team - Mara-thon Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:15:33.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1227 AARON NOBEL NEW HAVEN CT M 23 23 21:04.3 21:04.3
2 935 KATIE LAROSA STAMFORD CT F 434 457 30:02.5 51:06.9
3 628 BRYAN SUBACH NORWALK CT M 112 569 24:26.3 1:15:33.2
4 923 RYAN GIASULLO STAMFORD CT M 132 701 24:43.5 1:40:16.7
5 982 KERRY GAVIN STAMFORD CT M 249 950 26:57.7 2:07:14.5
6 853 JENNIFER PRELI STAMFORD CT F 741 1691 35:44.8 2:42:59.3
7 627 MARA ADELSBERG NORWALK CT F 828 2519 37:33.7 3:20:33.1
8 1146 ERIK GUNDEL NEW MILFORD CT M 940 3459 40:50.0 4:01:23.2
9 981 LESLIE GAVIN STAMFORD CT F 941 4400 40:51.8 4:42:15.0
10 855 REBECCA WILSON GREENWICH CT F 1160 5560 53:17.5 5:35:32.6
Team - WeHa.mmered Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:15:58.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 811 CURTIS PITEGOFF NEW YORK NY M 93 93 23:56.3 23:56.3
2 126 SHARON FLANNERY WEST HARTFORD CT F 231 324 26:43.7 50:40.0
3 127 WILLIAM FIERSTON WEST HARTFORD CT M 155 479 25:18.4 1:15:58.5
4 125 MOLLY PITEGOFF WEST HARTFORD CT F 342 821 28:34.7 1:44:33.2
Team - Quinnipiac Physical Therapy Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:16:05.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 428 MICHAEL WHITE WORCESTER MA M 30 30 21:23.0 21:23.0
2 1001 CAROLINE CADIGAN MARSHFIELD MA F 396 426 29:22.0 50:45.0
3 445 ANTHONY POLI BRONXVILLE NY M 156 582 25:20.6 1:16:05.7
4 437 ABIGAIL BROWN HAMDEN CT F 420 1002 29:49.8 1:45:55.5
5 645 LAUREN KLINE BROOKFIELD CT F 601 1603 32:30.5 2:18:26.1
6 434 MARISSA HARPER HAMDEN CT F 604 2207 32:31.3 2:50:57.4
7 436 AMELIA HOUGHTON HAMDEN CT F 1003 3210 42:57.1 3:33:54.5
Team - Get On Up It's Drinking Time Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:16:13.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 531 GLENN HYATT FARMINGTON CT M 33 33 21:36.9 21:36.9
2 1228 AMANDA ZARABOZO WALLINGFORD CT F 519 552 31:14.6 52:51.6
3 795 ANDREW WEINSCHENKER HAMDEN CT M 73 625 23:21.5 1:16:13.2
4 848 JOSHUA PYNE MIDDLETOWN CT M 77 702 23:28.1 1:39:41.3
5 696 JOHNNY GUTIERREZ BRISTOL CT M 142 844 24:55.0 2:04:36.4
6 738 ALYSSA BUDKOFSKY WALLINGFORD CT F 659 1503 33:25.8 2:38:02.3
7 527 ALIDA CONLEY MERIDEN CT F 872 2375 38:41.8 3:16:44.1
Team - Blood Sweat and Hops Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 1:17:14.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 896 NATHAN WHITE NORTH HAVEN CT M 61 61 22:53.4 22:53.4
2 951 KELLY COLEMAN GROTON CT F 229 290 26:43.5 49:36.9
3 603 ANDREW JOHNSTON GUILFORD CT M 284 574 27:37.2 1:17:14.2
4 1016 MATTHEW NISKI OXFORD CT M 304 878 27:54.9 1:45:09.2
5 928 MIKE LUPO MONROE CT M 336 1214 28:29.5 2:13:38.7
6 606 JESSE BENSON GLASTONBURY CT M 436 1650 30:04.4 2:43:43.2
7 629 RAYMOND PENNOYER BERLIN CT M 520 2170 31:16.8 3:15:00.1
8 604 ALEX CHMURA COLCHESTER CT F 535 2705 31:32.5 3:46:32.6
9 605 LYNDSEY FARRIS GLASTONBURY CT F 588 3293 32:20.0 4:18:52.6
10 897 MISSY SUESS NORTH HAVEN CT F 634 3927 32:55.7 4:51:48.4
11 898 SHANE REARDON SHLETON CT M 639 4566 33:03.3 5:24:51.7
12 952 KRISTEN KRAVECS MONROE CT F 827 5393 37:31.8 6:02:23.6
13 1185 KAYLA CLOUTIER NEW HAVEN CT F 981 6374 42:05.9 6:44:29.5
14 926 AMY KUNG NEW HAVEN CT F 1042 7416 44:44.9 7:29:14.4
Team - Brew Haven CT Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 1:17:29.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 52 ANDREW OREFICE NEW HAVEN CT M 39 39 21:48.6 21:48.6
2 61 CAROLYN MARKS NORTH HAVEN CT F 373 412 29:00.6 50:49.2
3 59 SAM KIRBY BRANFORD CT M 224 636 26:40.0 1:17:29.2
4 53 VANESSA HOYESEN NEW HAVEN CT F 399 1035 29:25.8 1:46:55.1
5 51 KRISTIJAN BEGIC WALLINGFORD CT M 633 1668 32:55.6 2:19:50.8
6 50 BILL STEINBACHER WALLINGFORD CT M 702 2370 34:39.5 2:54:30.3
7 148 DYLAN CALLERY STRATFORD CT M 1103 3473 47:40.9 3:42:11.3
8 694 JAMES THORNTON NEW HAVEN CT M 1104 4577 47:40.9 4:29:52.3
9 147 AMY SCHNEIDER STRATFORD CT F 1105 5682 47:41.3 5:17:33.7
Team - Molecular Beerologists Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 1:18:15.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1085 EMILY WINGROVE NEW HAVEN CT F 40 40 21:52.5 21:52.5
2 450 JEREMY SCHOFIELD NEW HAVEN CT M 362 402 28:51.0 50:43.5
3 454 CASSANDRA KONTUR NEW HAVEN CT F 275 677 27:31.6 1:18:15.2
4 662 TIMOTHY JOHNSTONE NEW HAVEN CT M 459 1136 30:26.1 1:48:41.4
5 550 LISA OGAWA NORTH HAVEN CT F 599 1735 32:28.7 2:21:10.2
Team - Frunk As Duck Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 1:19:09.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 567 DAN MARTIN NORTHFORD CT M 34 34 21:38.8 21:38.8
2 1035 CHRISTINE COFFEY MERIDEN CT F 358 392 28:47.5 50:26.4
3 1036 CHRIS COFFEY MERIDEN CT M 353 745 28:43.1 1:19:09.5
4 1087 JONATHAN KING MCALLEN TX M 374 1119 29:03.1 1:48:12.7
5 493 MARK DAVIS WALLINGFORD CT M 676 1795 33:52.4 2:22:05.1
6 647 ROBERT HERMANN MIDDLETOWN CT M 686 2481 34:06.1 2:56:11.3
7 549 ALEXANDRA DEVINE HAMDEN CT F 990 3471 42:29.0 3:38:40.4
8 544 MELISSA STELLER-DAVIS WALLINGFORD CT F 1019 4490 43:17.3 4:21:57.7
9 797 PAUL WOLFER MERIDEN CT M 1072 5562 46:05.4 5:08:03.2
10 799 CHRISTOPHER JAMILKOWSKI NORTH HAVEN CT M 1074 6636 46:06.5 5:54:09.7
11 1029 KRISTEN KENNISTON WALLINGFORD CT F 1201 7837 1:03:12.8 6:57:22.5
Team - Beer Me Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 1:19:24.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 255 GEOFFREY DELLEFRATTE WARREN RI M 180 180 25:44.7 25:44.7
2 254 JENNIFER LOPEZ NEWPORT RI F 201 381 26:07.0 51:51.7
3 404 DERRICK CARLUCCI RUMFORD RI M 277 658 27:33.0 1:19:24.7
Team - Sunshine & Hoppiness Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 1:19:52.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 331 JASON BOUDREAU WATERTOWN CT M 97 97 24:03.2 24:03.2
2 192 COURTNEY HOSKING WATERTOWN CT F 314 411 28:06.3 52:09.6
3 444 MICHAEL BYRNE NAUGATUCK CT M 290 701 27:43.3 1:19:52.9
4 330 KRISTINA LIVOLSI WATERTOWN CT F 478 1179 30:36.7 1:50:29.7
5 210 KRISTIN CARMODY HAMDEN CT F 911 2090 40:02.6 2:30:32.3
Team - Veracious Brewing Company Finish Position - 16
Team Score (times): 1:20:20.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 828 NICHOLAS PEKAR STRATFORD CT M 98 98 24:03.4 24:03.4
2 868 STEPHANIE HUMMEL FAIRFIELD CT F 568 666 31:59.2 56:02.6
3 805 JEFFREY M JANOSKO EAST HAVEN CT M 109 775 24:18.1 1:20:20.8
4 867 BRENDAN HUMMEL FAIRFIELD CT M 423 1198 29:55.2 1:50:16.1
5 781 JEFF JANOSKO BRIDGEPORT CT M 733 1931 35:29.5 2:25:45.7
6 514 JOE ZANNINO TRUMBULL CT M 773 2704 36:26.8 3:02:12.5
7 227 JENNIFER RHODES NORWALK CT F 930 3634 40:37.8 3:42:50.3
8 862 ERIC SFORZA TRUMBULL CT M 1035 4669 44:19.9 4:27:10.3
9 863 JESSICA SFORZA TRUMBULL CT F 1036 5705 44:20.4 5:11:30.7
10 908 HEATHER PIERCE STRATFORD CT F 1099 6804 47:23.1 5:58:53.9
11 1278 SUSAN ACHEYCHEK MILFORD CT F 1126 7930 49:46.1 6:48:40.0
12 1277 MICHAEL GERWIEN MILFORD CT M 1128 9058 49:47.2 7:38:27.2
13 1195 MARCY EDDINGER FAIRFIELD CT F 1129 10187 49:48.8 8:28:16.1
14 763 JILLIAN JACKSON RIDGEFIELD CT F 1180 11367 56:08.1 9:24:24.2
Team - Brew's Your Daddy Finish Position - 17
Team Score (times): 1:20:44.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 516 MATTHEW CARROLL WEST HARTFORD CT M 55 55 22:37.2 22:37.2
2 505 MICHELLE KENYON WEST HARTFORD CT F 179 234 25:44.4 48:21.7
3 656 LAUREN HART ROCKY HILL CT F 590 824 32:23.0 1:20:44.7
Team - Beer'd Running Finish Position - 18
Team Score (times): 1:20:57.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 882 ERIC CIOCCA NORTHAMPTON MA M 11 11 19:34.4 19:34.4
2 973 PRECIOUS PUTNAM PAWCATUCK CT F 523 534 31:21.6 50:56.1
3 974 BRONSON CONLIN MYSTIC CT M 431 965 30:01.8 1:20:57.9
Team - Blood Sweat and Beers Finish Position - 19
Team Score (times): 1:21:16.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 917 HARRY ROCHEVILLE NEW HAVEN CT M 189 189 25:55.0 25:55.0
2 816 ALYSSA MANTILIA NEW HAVEN CT F 388 577 29:12.9 55:08.0
3 798 BRIAN PARMELEE TRUMBULL CT M 202 779 26:08.8 1:21:16.8
4 507 RYAN DEMARIA TRUMBULL CT M 563 1342 31:56.0 1:53:12.8
5 1082 ELIZABETH FRANZIS FAIRFIELD CT F 583 1925 32:14.5 2:25:27.4
Team - Nice Pints Finish Position - 20
Team Score (times): 1:22:14.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 534 CARA KENEFICK HAMDEN CT F 74 74 23:23.0 23:23.0
2 892 BRYAN BONILLA HAMDEN CT M 425 499 29:57.1 53:20.1
3 407 ELAINE LIVINGSTONE HAMDEN CT F 365 864 28:54.6 1:22:14.7
4 891 KRISTIN DONOFRIO HAMDEN CT F 1017 1881 43:14.0 2:05:28.8
Team - Run Sweat and Beers Finish Position - 21
Team Score (times): 1:24:16.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1243 SETH MARTIN YAKIMA WA M 274 274 27:30.2 27:30.2
2 313 BRITTANY BURGESON BROOKLYN NY F 281 555 27:34.4 55:04.7
3 965 MOSES BALIAN BROOKLYN NY M 387 942 29:11.4 1:24:16.2
4 510 DANIEL O'DUFFY BROOKLYN NY M 788 1730 36:45.5 2:01:01.7
5 860 LAUREN MULLANEY SOUTH GLASTONBURY F 972 2702 41:43.8 2:42:45.6
6 859 L WESLEY HOWARD HAMPTON BAYS NY M 973 3675 41:44.9 3:24:30.5
Team - Your Pace or Mine? Finish Position - 22
Team Score (times): 1:25:00.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 216 NICOLAI ARTYMIAK NEW HAVEN CT M 169 169 25:33.0 25:33.0
2 215 KRISTIN HAWLEY NEW HAVEN CT F 386 555 29:09.7 54:42.8
3 213 BRIAN FRIEND MILFORD CT M 450 1005 30:17.4 1:25:00.2
4 212 KAYLEIGH WALLS MILFORD CT F 789 1794 36:46.0 2:01:46.2
Team - brew-tang clan Finish Position - 23
Team Score (times): 1:25:53.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1057 DANIEL CAPETTA STORRS CT M 266 266 27:19.9 27:19.9
2 1058 MARYCLAIRE CAPETTA STORRS CT F 330 596 28:24.9 55:44.9
3 381 COLIN BREYER WALLINGFORD CT M 442 1038 30:08.7 1:25:53.6
4 545 MELISSA BREOR EASTHAMPTON MA F 644 1682 33:11.4 1:59:05.1
5 1072 STEPHANIE FRENIER BRISTOL CT F 645 2327 33:12.7 2:32:17.9
6 353 EVELYN LANG COVENTRY CT F 647 2974 33:16.1 3:05:34.0
7 49 ALLIE SCHEPP LEBANON CT F 963 3937 41:32.3 3:47:06.3
Team - Don't Tase Me Brau! Finish Position - 24
Team Score (times): 1:26:08.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 83 GEORGI KOROBANOV WINDSOR CT M 62 62 22:56.2 22:56.2
2 85 ROBYN CREE NEW HAVEN CT F 544 606 31:37.0 54:33.2
3 84 BEN CLOPPER NEW HAVEN CT M 540 1146 31:35.3 1:26:08.5
4 209 ALISA TIMASHPOLSKY CENTEREACH NY F 551 1697 31:41.9 1:57:50.5
5 87 MEGAN KEENAN NEW HAVEN CT F 553 2250 31:42.2 2:29:32.8
6 101 ELIZABETH GEORGE NEE HAVEN CT F 592 2842 32:23.9 3:01:56.7
7 82 SAMUEL MARTINEZ TEXARKANA AR M 641 3483 33:06.8 3:35:03.5
8 159 JENNIFER CHURCH SOUTHINGTON CT F 866 4349 38:34.5 4:13:38.0
Team - Coco's Locos Finish Position - 25
Team Score (times): 1:31:28.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 671 KEVIN LESTER NEW LONDON CT M 101 101 24:09.9 24:09.9
2 670 AMANDA LESTER NEW LONDON CT F 707 808 34:49.8 58:59.7
3 674 JOHN FELTY UNCASVILLE CT M 600 1408 32:29.0 1:31:28.7
4 681 KEVIN DOYLE NEW LONDON CT M 969 2377 41:39.7 2:13:08.4
5 686 JOSEPH DILEONARDO SHELTON CT M 1057 3434 45:16.7 2:58:25.2
6 687 NICOLE DILEONARDO SHELTON CT F 1131 4565 49:49.6 3:48:14.9
Team - Kickballers Finish Position - 26
Team Score (times): 1:33:09.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 242 SARAH MCQUEEN NEW HAVEN CT F 446 446 30:15.8 30:15.8
2 1204 JAMES GEISLER NEW HAVEN CT M 482 928 30:42.2 1:00:58.1
3 222 ELLEN OBRIEN HAMDEN CT F 579 1507 32:11.4 1:33:09.6
4 223 TREVOR WATROUS BRANFORD CT M 617 2124 32:44.9 2:05:54.5
5 226 MIRLINDA NDRECKA NEW HAVEN CT F 1122 3246 49:01.5 2:54:56.0
6 245 ANASTASIA OKONIEWSKI NEW HAVEN CT F 1123 4369 49:02.2 3:43:58.2
Team - Blood Sweat & Beers Finish Position - 27
Team Score (times): 1:34:01.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 332 LAUREN PIERSANTI STAMFORD CT F 457 457 30:25.9 30:25.9
2 746 BEN RUBINO MYSTIC CT M 593 1050 32:24.0 1:02:49.9
3 955 JENNIFER MASELLI BRANFORD CT F 517 1567 31:11.8 1:34:01.8
4 451 MICHAELA PIERSANTI EAST HAVEN CT F 538 2105 31:34.6 2:05:36.5
5 452 JEFF NOTESTINE AVON CT M 595 2700 32:24.8 2:38:01.3
6 143 AMANDA RUBINOW DANBURY CT F 912 3612 40:13.4 3:18:14.7
7 277 JOSEPH CAVALIERE STAMFORD CT M 913 4525 40:13.9 3:58:28.7
8 956 HEATHER PALMIERI EAST HAVEN CT F 914 5439 40:17.9 4:38:46.7
9 278 KRISTIE DECECCHI EAST HAVEN CT F 984 6423 42:09.5 5:20:56.2
Team - The Daisy's Finish Position - 28
Team Score (times): 1:36:00.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 457 CRAIG BARROWS MILFORD CT M 216 216 26:26.9 26:26.9
2 456 AMANDA CAMINITI FAIRFIELD CT F 1006 1222 42:58.4 1:09:25.4
3 458 BILL WEINHEIMER MIFLORD CT M 222 1444 26:34.9 1:36:00.4
4 455 GREG ALLEN FAIRFIELD CT M 1005 2449 42:58.2 2:18:58.6
Team - MOUSERAT Finish Position - 29
Team Score (times): 1:37:46.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 676 ALYSSA HAYES BERLIN CT F 334 334 28:28.5 28:28.5
2 677 ZACHARY PARSONS BERLIN CT M 335 669 28:28.7 56:57.2
3 678 SAMANTHA MEADE BERLIN CT F 939 1608 40:49.5 1:37:46.7
4 675 TREVOR HAYES BERLIN CT M 948 2556 40:59.2 2:18:46.0
Team - Bitches Bros & Brews Finish Position - 30
Team Score (times): 1:38:14.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 231 KAYLA CROMIDAS HAMDEN CT F 175 175 25:39.7 25:39.7
2 348 PAUL CONTE NORTHFORD CT M 505 680 30:59.9 56:39.7
3 183 BARBARA WATTS MERIDEN CT F 964 1644 41:34.8 1:38:14.5
4 350 LAUREN STORER NORTH HAVEN CT F 965 2609 41:35.4 2:19:50.0
5 352 CHRIS BROWN NEW HAVEN CT M 967 3576 41:36.6 3:01:26.6
6 351 CAROL BROWN NEW HAVEN CT F 982 4558 42:06.0 3:43:32.7
7 182 DORREY WORTH WALLINGFORD CT F 1029 5587 44:06.7 4:27:39.4
8 349 LINDA CONTE NORTHFORD CT F 1030 6617 44:07.0 5:11:46.5
9 504 DAVID GIOCO HAMDEN CT M 1136 7753 50:12.8 6:01:59.3
10 214 ROBYNE GIOCO HAMDEN CT F 1137 8890 50:15.1 6:52:14.5
Team - The Beerleaders Finish Position - 31
Team Score (times): 1:38:45.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 528 TAYLOR PHILLIPS NORTH HAVEN CT F 119 119 24:32.4 24:32.4
2 1192 GEORGE YOUNG MERIDEN CT M 752 871 35:55.9 1:00:28.4
3 597 CARLI PHILLIPS SOUTHBURY CT F 851 1722 38:16.7 1:38:45.1
Team - Epicure Brewing Finish Position - 32
Team Score (times): 1:40:24.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 598 RACHEL LINKKILA CHAPLIN CT F 170 170 25:35.4 25:35.4
2 108 ROBERT MILLER CANTERBURY CT M 1095 1265 47:12.3 1:12:47.7
3 107 JOBINA MILLER CANTERBURY CT F 283 1548 27:37.2 1:40:24.9
4 282 EILEEN GREEN WATERFORD CT F 1096 2644 47:19.4 2:27:44.4
5 240 JENNIFER VINCENT GRISWOL CT F 1097 3741 47:20.0 3:15:04.4
Team - GA23 Finish Position - 33
Team Score (times): 1:42:40.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 393 CHRIS JANKOWSKI MERIDEN CT M 15 15 20:15.5 20:15.5
2 392 KAREN ROBERG CHESHIRE CT F 338 353 28:32.1 48:47.6
3 685 MAGGIE CASTINADO MERIDEN CT F 1164 1517 53:52.4 1:42:40.1
Team - The Squealers and Growlers! Finish Position - 34
Team Score (times): 1:43:07.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 707 NICHOLAS BASILE PORTLAND CT M 82 82 23:35.4 23:35.4
2 706 MICHELLE FARELLA PORTLAND CT F 905 987 39:45.3 1:03:20.8
3 479 ANDREW SCHILKOWSKI SHELTON CT M 906 1893 39:46.3 1:43:07.1
4 478 ANNA KWIATKOWSKI DANBURY CT F 985 2878 42:16.1 2:25:23.2
Team - Hoppy Jeff Finish Position - 35
Team Score (times): 1:46:29.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 785 JEFF MAGARIAN EAST HARTFORD CT M 516 516 31:10.4 31:10.4
2 783 ERIN WILKINSON EAST HARTFORD CT F 835 1351 37:39.4 1:08:49.8
3 784 MELISSA WILKINSON EAST HARTFORD CT F 836 2187 37:40.0 1:46:29.8
Team - Kiss My Craft Finish Position - 36
Team Score (times): 1:46:40.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 17 BETH-ANN AVERSANO SEYMOUR CT F 508 508 31:02.7 31:02.7
2 22 TONY AVERSANO SEYMOUR CT M 605 1113 32:32.5 1:03:35.3
3 7 SAMAR SAMANDAR MILFORD CT F 1011 2124 43:04.9 1:46:40.2
Team - GianCarrs Finish Position - 37
Team Score (times): 1:47:04.3
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 495 JOSEPH CARR EAST HAVEN CT M 627 627 32:52.0 32:52.0
2 494 NELIA CARR EAST HAVEN CT F 775 1402 36:28.0 1:09:20.1
3 484 SHANNON GIANCOLA MILFORD CT F 837 2239 37:44.1 1:47:04.3
4 483 LOUIS GIANCOLA MILFORD CT M 854 3093 38:22.9 2:25:27.3
Team - Action Park Staff Finish Position - 38
Team Score (times): 1:47:09.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 260 MARK BENDA DANBURY CT M 721 721 35:05.6 35:05.6
2 261 VICTORIA SHERWOOD DANBURY CT F 802 1523 36:56.7 1:12:02.3
3 301 SCOTT CAROLAN UNCASVILLE CT M 722 2245 35:06.6 1:47:09.0
Team - Brew Buddies Finish Position - 39
Team Score (times): 1:48:38.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 611 ROB ASHBY BETHEL CT M 696 696 34:31.1 34:31.1
2 375 CHRISTINA CAPUTO WALLINGFORD CT F 896 1592 39:26.6 1:13:57.7
3 649 DAVID WILEY DANBURY CT M 704 2296 34:40.8 1:48:38.6
4 591 KEVIN BUSCH DANBURY CT M 727 3023 35:19.2 2:23:57.9
5 339 RICHARD HILL BROOKFIELD CT M 1012 4035 43:05.8 3:07:03.8
6 1285 JESSICA SPERRY DANBURY CT M 1028 5063 43:53.7 3:50:57.6
7 1255 BRIAN SPERRY DANBURY CT M 1058 6121 45:20.7 4:36:18.3
8 300 DAN SPARANO WALLINGFORD CT M 1081 7202 46:19.8 5:22:38.1
9 338 CATHERINE CANNIZZARO DANBURY CT F 1125 8327 49:38.2 6:12:16.3
10 414 ANNA COTE EAST GRANBY CT F 1194 9521 1:00:25.6 7:12:42.0
11 664 MARK PRELLI WINSTED CT M 1195 10716 1:00:27.3 8:13:09.4
12 299 DANA SPARANO WALLINGFORD CT F 1196 11912 1:01:27.5 9:14:36.9
13 340 BRIANA STOTTLE BROOKFIELD CT F 1197 13109 1:01:29.0 10:16:05.9
Team - Liv-er Let Die Finish Position - 40
Team Score (times): 1:54:40.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 134 ERICA BASOLI ROCKY HILL CT F 561 561 31:49.8 31:49.8
2 1045 CHRISTOPHER PICARD PORTLAND CT M 1135 1696 50:06.5 1:21:56.3
3 135 JENNIFER SCHMIDT COVENTRY CT F 616 2312 32:43.8 1:54:40.2
4 943 CRYSTALLE CLARK ENFIELD CT F 849 3161 38:15.2 2:32:55.4
Team - America Runs on Beer Finish Position - 41
Team Score (times): 1:55:02.4
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 703 KYLE TROWBRIDGE WALLINGFORD CT M 689 689 34:15.7 34:15.7
2 705 KELLY O'BRIEN WALLINGFORD CT F 690 1379 34:16.7 1:08:32.5
3 700 JENNIFER HEATH WALLINGFORD CT F 1086 2465 46:29.9 1:55:02.4
4 699 AMANDA HEATH WALLINGFORD CT F 1120 3585 48:57.3 2:43:59.7
5 701 GEORGE HEATH WALLINGFORD CT M 1121 4706 49:00.3 3:33:00.0
Team - Shelton Strong Finish Position - 42
Team Score (times): 1:55:02.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 129 MICHAEL DWYER SHELTON CT M 562 562 31:53.5 31:53.5
2 252 MARYBETH MCPADDEN SHELTON CT F 925 1487 40:29.9 1:12:23.4
3 128 COURTNEY DWYER SHELTON CT F 997 2484 42:39.1 1:55:02.5
Team - Team Cecala Finish Position - 43
Team Score (times): 1:58:06.2
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 521 RYAN MCKALE MIDDLETOWN RI M 757 757 36:02.6 36:02.6
2 520 AMANDA CECALA HAMDEN CT F 1020 1777 43:22.0 1:19:24.6
3 519 CHRISTOPHER CECALA HAMDEN CT M 871 2648 38:41.5 1:58:06.2
Team - Mixing Beer and Wine Finish Position - 44
Team Score (times): 2:04:40.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 281 JORDAN SHENTON NORWICH CT M 385 385 29:09.5 29:09.5
2 284 SUSAN HUTCHINSON BERLIN MD F 1089 1474 46:44.2 1:15:53.7
3 432 JOHN SHENTON STOCKTON MD M 1119 2593 48:46.8 2:04:40.5
4 433 BRENDA SHENTON STOCKTON MD F 1145 3738 51:00.6 2:55:41.2
5 280 AMANDA SHENTON NORWICH CT F 1146 4884 51:01.3 3:46:42.6
Team - Yale Humanist Community Finish Position - 45
Team Score (times): 2:14:58.0
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 992 WENDY WEBBER NEW HAVEN CT F 875 875 38:43.5 38:43.5
2 879 SEAN BLINK NEW HAVEN CT M 1112 1987 48:07.2 1:26:50.7
3 878 CHELSEA BLINK NEW HAVEN CT F 1113 3100 48:07.2 2:14:58.0
Team - WLOA Jrs Finish Position - 46
Team Score (times): 2:55:48.6
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 286 NICOLE STARK WESTBROOK CT F 1187 1187 58:35.6 58:35.6
2 287 BRENDAN COAN WESTBROOK CT M 1188 2375 58:35.7 1:57:11.4
3 285 SARA ANGELINI WESTBROOK CT F 1189 3564 58:37.2 2:55:48.6
4 326 BRITTANY FERREIRRA WESTBROOK CT F 1190 4754 58:42.0 3:54:30.7