close and return to results
Race the State Individual
Race the State
Overall Finish List
August 07, 2016
Results By RaceWire
Two Person Team
Three Person Team
Four Person Team
Five Person Team
Individual
Total
Total
3.8 MI RUN
1 MI SUP
12.3 MI RUN
5.6 MI KAYAK
2.9 MI BIKE
24.4 MI BIKE
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
1
TYLER MASON
CHARLESTOWN RI
64
33
M
5:44:20.4
6:44/M
2
23:26.4
6:10/M
6
18:02.8
18:02/
7
1:39:57.1
8:08/M
16
1:44:45.3
3.21MP
10
11:02.4
15.2MP
6
1:27:06.2
16.8MP
2
SHAWN CONNELL-CLARK
MILL VALLEY CA
66
42
F
5:56:45.3
6:58/M
9
27:20.6
7:12/M
8
19:09.8
19:09/
13
1:52:58.4
9:11/M
14
1:42:50.9
3.27MP
9
10:59.3
15.3MP
4
1:23:26.1
17.5MP
3
CAROLINE DUKSTA
ASHAWAY RI
54
19
F
5:57:33.8
6:59/M
4
23:27.8
6:10/M
9
19:23.1
19:23/
6
1:34:48.9
7:42/M
22
1:54:44.8
2.93MP
13
11:53.5
14.1MP
11
1:33:15.5
15.7MP
4
JOSHUA MASON
WESTERLY RI
63
30
M
6:14:03.1
7:18/M
8
27:02.3
7:07/M
2
16:51.7
16:51/
14
1:54:17.9
9:17/M
12
1:36:53.3
3.47MP
12
11:44.5
14.3MP
19
1:47:13.2
13.7MP
5
SCOTT MADDEN
BETHESDA MD
58
53
M
6:20:05.1
7:25/M
16
29:44.1
7:49/M
19
24:31.8
24:31/
16
2:05:06.5
10:10/M
10
1:35:45.0
3.51MP
16
12:33.9
13.4MP
10
1:32:23.6
15.8MP
6
SARAH ETHIER
PORTSMOUTH RI
52
26
F
6:45:58.7
7:56/M
13
29:23.9
7:44/M
13
19:49.9
19:49/
19
2:10:40.0
10:37/M
18
1:47:59.6
3.11MP
19
13:36.2
12.4MP
18
1:44:28.9
14.0MP
7
JARED COLEMAN
MIDDLETOWN RI
61
44
M
7:04:29.4
8:17/M
17
30:23.1
8:00/M
11
19:27.8
19:27/
24
2:31:36.7
12:20/M
13
1:39:24.0
3.38MP
20
13:52.2
12.1MP
21
1:49:45.4
13.3MP
8
ALEXA BOYCE
OKEMOS MI
59
34
F
7:17:47.7
8:33/M
14
29:31.0
7:46/M
23
33:05.8
33:05/
21
2:25:34.1
11:50/M
23
1:54:47.1
2.93MP
18
13:05.3
12.8MP
17
1:41:44.2
14.4MP
9
KIERSTYN HIBNER
LANSING MI
60
26
F
7:21:48.7
8:38/M
22
33:42.5
8:52/M
22
28:35.5
28:35/
26
2:36:55.4
12:45/M
21
1:53:07.9
2.97MP
15
12:16.6
13.7MP
13
1:37:10.6
15.1MP
10
CATHERINE HAUT
ANDOVER MA
56
20
F
7:49:09.0
9:10/M
24
37:43.6
9:56/M
21
27:11.1
27:11/
9
1:41:54.6
8:17/M
26
2:52:50.9
1.94MP
21
14:04.8
11.9MP
22
1:55:23.7
12.7MP
11
KATIE LIENHARD
GROTON MA
55
21
F
7:56:56.9
9:19/M
10
27:49.9
7:19/M
20
25:32.2
25:32/
25
2:32:04.7
12:22/M
24
2:11:00.2
2.56MP
26
16:03.6
10.5MP
24
2:04:26.1
11.8MP
12
TIMOTHY KILLILEA
WEST NEWTON MA
62
31
M
7:57:32.6
9:20/M
21
33:17.1
8:46/M
24
35:11.2
35:11/
23
2:30:38.8
12:15/M
20
1:53:00.4
2.97MP
22
14:09.7
11.9MP
25
2:11:15.2
11.2MP
Top
Two Person Team
Total
Total
3.8 MI RUN
1 MI SUP
12.3 MI RUN
5.6 MI KAYAK
2.9 MI BIKE
24.4 MI BIKE
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
1
NO EXCUSES
DEDHAM MA
102
35
M
6:18:18.9
7:23/M
11
27:55.3
7:21/M
15
20:28.8
20:28/
10
1:46:14.7
8:38/M
15
1:43:13.2
3.26MP
17
12:48.4
13.1MP
20
1:47:38.3
13.6MP
2
Yoguts
BRISTOK RI
114
61
M
9:07:40.8
10:42/M
23
33:56.0
8:56/M
26
52:40.2
52:40/
15
2:01:52.8
9:54/M
25
2:31:30.1
2.22MP
24
15:25.8
10.9MP
26
2:52:15.7
8.50MP
Top
Three Person Team
Total
Total
3.8 MI RUN
1 MI SUP
12.3 MI RUN
5.6 MI KAYAK
2.9 MI BIKE
24.4 MI BIKE
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
1
Three Dirty RATS (Reading Area Trail Runners)
BERNVILLE PA
109
47
F
5:26:56.0
6:23/M
1
23:17.4
6:08/M
10
19:27.1
19:27/
11
1:47:14.6
8:43/M
4
1:25:59.2
3.91MP
25
16:02.4
10.5MP
2
1:14:55.2
19.5MP
2
Epic Sunday Tri Training
EAST PROVIDENCE RI
105
50
M
6:07:44.6
7:11/M
19
31:02.1
8:10/M
7
19:04.6
19:04/
20
2:13:04.4
10:49/M
6
1:26:58.1
3.86MP
6
10:25.6
16.1MP
7
1:27:09.8
16.8MP
3
Team Prysmian
BRISTOL RI
104
44
M
6:16:51.4
7:22/M
12
29:13.6
7:41/M
17
23:55.5
23:55/
17
2:08:58.2
10:29/M
11
1:36:26.4
3.48MP
11
11:04.5
15.2MP
8
1:27:13.0
16.8MP
Top
Four Person Team
Total
Total
3.8 MI RUN
1 MI SUP
12.3 MI RUN
5.6 MI KAYAK
2.9 MI BIKE
24.4 MI BIKE
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
1
The Hot Club Harbor Seals
PROVIDENCE RI
110
30
F
5:20:47.4
6:16/M
6
25:34.6
6:44/M
3
16:58.2
16:58/
4
1:33:58.5
7:38/M
8
1:29:33.4
3.75MP
7
10:51.2
15.5MP
5
1:23:51.2
17.5MP
2
Midtown Oyster Bar
NEWPORT RI
112
50
M
5:21:25.8
6:17/M
3
23:27.4
6:10/M
12
19:47.2
19:47/
5
1:34:43.6
7:42/M
2
1:15:35.3
4.45MP
4
9:53.5
17.0MP
15
1:37:58.4
14.9MP
3
BankNewport
PORTSMOUTH RI
100
47
M
5:23:24.7
6:19/M
18
30:57.4
8:09/M
4
17:07.0
17:07/
1
1:28:45.9
7:13/M
3
1:20:08.1
4.19MP
14
11:59.3
14.0MP
12
1:34:26.9
15.5MP
4
Portsmouth Dads
RUMFORD RI
106
39
M
5:39:23.7
6:38/M
20
31:40.3
8:20/M
18
24:17.2
24:17/
8
1:40:57.6
8:12/M
9
1:30:26.8
3.72MP
3
9:30.0
17.7MP
3
1:22:31.4
17.7MP
5
Rhodymon Go!
NORTH KINGSTOWN RI
111
28
M
5:41:19.5
6:40/M
15
29:37.8
7:48/M
16
22:10.1
22:10/
3
1:33:42.9
7:37/M
7
1:27:58.6
3.82MP
2
9:22.6
17.9MP
16
1:38:27.3
14.9MP
6
Ocean Point Insurance
BRISTOL RI
101
62
M
6:06:21.6
7:09/M
7
26:12.4
6:54/M
1
16:07.0
16:07/
18
2:09:32.6
10:32/M
5
1:26:53.5
3.87MP
5
9:57.5
16.9MP
14
1:37:38.4
15.0MP
7
Cherry Bombs
NORWICH CT
107
48
F
7:50:47.7
9:12/M
26
38:29.3
10:08/M
25
36:07.1
36:07/
22
2:27:26.5
11:59/M
19
1:50:16.0
3.05MP
23
14:53.3
11.3MP
23
2:03:35.2
11.8MP
Top
Five Person Team
Total
Total
3.8 MI RUN
1 MI SUP
12.3 MI RUN
5.6 MI KAYAK
2.9 MI BIKE
24.4 MI BIKE
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
Rank
Time
Pace
1
Island Idiots
MIDDLETOWN RI
115
51
M
4:37:26.6
5:25/M
5
25:21.4
6:40/M
5
17:09.0
17:09/
2
1:32:58.6
7:33/M
1
1:06:39.3
5.04MP
1
8:22.2
20.1MP
1
1:06:55.8
21.9MP
2
Nutmegers
PRESTON CT
103
50
F
6:13:42.5
7:18/M
25
37:44.8
9:56/M
14
19:54.9
19:54/
12
1:47:42.0
8:45/M
17
1:47:04.5
3.14MP
8
10:53.6
15.4MP
9
1:30:22.5
16.2MP